Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 15:34 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing alley 42 Tran Nguyen Han, Cat Dai ward, Le Chan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
425/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2024 14:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Cát Dài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 07/11/2024
to
15:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng xây dựng Thuận Thiên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy đào ≤ 0,40 m3
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Bù vênh bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
11.9
m3
3
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
83.74
m3
4
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
20.21
m
5
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
60.64
m
6
Đánh mặt đường xi măng bằng máy
465.22
m2
7
II. THOÁT NƯỚC
8
1. Ga thu nước mặt
9
Tháo dỡ tấm đan ga
16
1 cấu kiện
10
Nạo vét bùn đất trong lòng ga
1.54
m3
11
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng ga
3.5
m3
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
10.51
m3
13
Phá dỡ cổ ga BTCT
1.28
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.244
100m3
15
2. Ga thu nước: 8 cái
16
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
15.73
m3
17
Đào móng ga, đất cấp II
37.26
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.53
100m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
1.75
m3
20
Đổ bê tông móng ga đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
3.5
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng ga
0.108
100m2
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.74
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
41.98
m2
24
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.12
m2
25
Gia công thép viền cổ ga thép LDC5x5
0.018
tấn
26
Gia công thép viền cổ ga thép LDC100x8
0.406
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cổ ga
0.108
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.28
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.112
100m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.196
100m3
31
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.196
100m3
32
2. Ga thu nước D300
33
Gia công thép viền cổ ga thép LDC5x5
0.586
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.108
tấn
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.8
m3
36
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
16
1 cấu kiện
37
3. Hố tụ nước: 8 cái
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
0.62
m3
39
Đổ bê tông móng ga đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
0.93
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng hố tụ
0.03
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.61
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cổ hố tụ nước
0.189
100m2
43
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.15
m2
44
Cung cấp, lắp dựng lưới chắn rác KT 880x380 bằng Composit
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 160mm
0.12
100m
46
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
47
Nạo vét cống cũ
7.959
m3
48
Đào sửa móng cống,đất cấp II
33.02
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.33
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.461
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second