Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 - Construction work

Find: 17:25 30/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey 8-room classroom building and auxiliary items for Van Ban Kindergarten, Van Ban commune, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 - Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: 2-story 8-room classroom building and auxiliary items for Van Ban Kindergarten, Van Ban commune, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vân Bán, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
71/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
30/01/2026 17:12
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Vân Bán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 30/01/2026
to
08:00 09/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PTS ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION URBAN AND RURAL COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 846, đường Châu Phong - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN MINH QUÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Thống Nhất - - Xã Cẩm Khê - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 GIA HƯNG WORKS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Ô Đà - - Xã Hùng Việt - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN MINH QUÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Thống Nhất - - Xã Cẩm Khê - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 GIA HƯNG WORKS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Ô Đà - - Xã Hùng Việt - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu (Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị) cam kết sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v); hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động thực hiện gói thầu
1
3
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng: ≥ 0,80 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu (Có đăng ký, hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị, nhà thầu phải cam kết cam kết sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu và kiểm định máy khi lắp đặt tại công trình)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7,0 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu (Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm)
3
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥250,0 lít; (Cam kết sử dụng tốt, Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị)
2
6
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít (Cam kết sử dụng tốt, Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị)
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (Cam kết sử dụng tốt, Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị)
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW (Cam kết sử dụng tốt, Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị)
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW (Cam kết sử dụng tốt, Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy
6.105
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.105
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.105
100m3/1km
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.5057
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất về đắp bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
18.1563
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất về đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
18.1563
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất về đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
18.1563
100m3/1km
9
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ ĐÁ
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.9513
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8046
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
10.12
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 100
114.67
m3
14
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 100
89.3
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.54
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1769
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.054
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.321
tấn
19
Ống nhựa PVC thoát nước qua kè D60
43.2
m
20
Đá dăm đệm đầu ống thoát nước
0.86
m3
21
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.0288
100m2
22
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa - Khe lún
14
m2
23
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC XÂY MỚI
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
6.2042
100m3
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.8844
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
53.6832
m3
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
164.7021
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
8.1216
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.9072
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.1686
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.2765
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0951
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7737
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4431
tấn
35
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
74.9743
m3
36
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.5179
m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.928
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
56.4442
m3
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.5708
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.6951
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.709
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
22.5153
m3
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.7193
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5824
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.0821
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
263.6446
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
6.7125
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
14.1169
100m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.3849
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.2015
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 - Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 - Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second