Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 - Construction work

Find: 09:03 11/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Dong Vo bridge, Vinh Bao commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 - Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Construction of Dong Vo bridge, Vinh Bao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City public investment capital is decentralized to communes and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Bảo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
121/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
11/04/2026 09:00
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ VĨNH BẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:01 11/04/2026
to
15:00 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
215.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 54/5/47 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 Điện Biên Phủ - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (xúc)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
5
Máy bơm bê tông
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
9
Máy hàn điện
3
10
Máy khoan bê tông
2
11
Máy khoan đứng
1
12
Máy mài
1
13
Máy ủi hoặc Máy san gạt
1
14
Máy lu bánh thép (lu tĩnh)
1
15
Máy lu bánh hơi (lu lốp)
1
16
Máy lu rung
1
17
Máy rải CPĐĐ hoặc BTN
1
18
Ô tô vận tải các loại
3
19
Cần cẩu các loại
2
20
Cổng trục
1
21
Cẩu lao dầm
1
22
Kích nâng >250T
4
23
Tời điện
1
24
Pa lăng xích
1
25
Máy luồn cáp
1
26
Máy cắt cáp
1
27
Máy đóng cọc hoặc ép cọc
1
28
Búa căn
1
29
Máy nén khí
1
30
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0341
100m2
2
* Thân tường chắn:
3
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép 10
1.0392
tấn
4
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép D>18
1.5101
tấn
5
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông thân tường chắn M350 đá 1x2
24.5784
m3
6
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thân tường chắn
0.999
100m2
7
* Tầng lọc ngược:
8
Cung cấp, thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0096
100m3
9
Cung cấp, thi công rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.0931
100m2
10
Cung cấp, thi công ống PVC D=100mm, L=1.0m
0.08
100m
11
Cung cấp, thi công băng cản nước
16.2
m
12
Cung cấp, thi công tấm đệm xốp đen dày 2cm
4.52
m2
13
Thi công đắp trả đất núi K95
0.5858
100m3
14
Cung cấp đất núi
66.1972
m3
15
2.6. Đường đầu cầu:
16
Cung cấp, thi công rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.2814
100m2
17
Cung cấp, thi công tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
1.2814
100m2
18
Cung cấp thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.1922
100m3
19
Cung cấp, thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.2307
100m3
20
Thi công đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.24
100m3
21
Cung cấp đất núi
366.12
m3
22
Cung cấp, thi công rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
40.2
100m2
23
Cung cấp, thi công đóng cọc gỗ, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
22.61
100m
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng đầu cầu
10
m
25
III./. BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG:
26
1. Mặt bằng công trường, bãi gia công vật liệu, bãi đúc dầm:
27
1.1. Bãi tập kết vật tư, bãi đúc dầm:
28
Thuê bãi vật liệu
750
m2
29
Cung cấp, thi công đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.25
100m3
30
Cung cấp, thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.5
100m3
31
* Bãi đúc dầm:
32
Cung cấp, thi công đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
21.875
100m
33
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2051
100m3
34
* Tấm bản BTCT 3.5x2x0.2m đúc sẵn:
35
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép tấm đan
1.2375
tấn
36
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300
9.8
m3
37
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
1.134
100m2
38
Thi công lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
7
1 cấu kiện
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ thép bệ đúc dầm
23.2772
tấn
40
Khấu hao khung bệ đúc dầm
2211.331
kg
41
1.2. Tạo mặt bằng thi công mố M1, M2:
42
Cung cấp, thi công đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.85
100m3
43
* Cọc định vị 2I300:
44
Gia công cọc định vị bằng thép hình (không tính VL)
9.417
tấn
45
Khấu hao cọc định vị
879.5478
kg
46
Thi công đóng cọc định vị trên cạn phần ngập đất, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II (chỉ tính công đóng)
2.12
100m
47
Thi công đóng cọc định vị trên cạn phần không ngập đất, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II (chỉ tính công đóng)
0.46
100m
48
Thi công nhổ cọc định vị, trên cạn
2.12
100m cọc
49
* Cọc ván thép larsen IV trên cạn cho trụ T1, T2:
50
Khấu hao cừ Lasen
10554.9939
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 - Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 - Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second