Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 15:14 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Preserving and restoring the communal house relic of Yen Lo village, Thieu Vu commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 1,000 million VND, the district budget supports no more than 1,880,566,000 VND and the rest Thieu Vu commune commits to fully allocate the missing capital of the project from the commune budget and other sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 15:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Vũ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 13/09/2024
to
15:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TH Nam Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 02/43 Cửa Hữu, Phường Tân Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội Mới E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, phường Thanh Lương, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội Mới Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, phường Thanh Lương, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy Hàn điện
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN PHÁ DỠ - HẠ GIẢI
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.5155
100m2
3
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
154.9716
m2
4
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
6.858
m3
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao > 4m
17.1041
m3
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
213.48
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.6657
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
110.0368
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
0.2532
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
0.2532
m3
11
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.2682
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.5526
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
119.85
m2
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.14
m2
16
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
257.294
m2
17
Hộp đựng bình chữa cháy nhôm kính KT: 600x500x180
2
Hộp
18
Bình chữa cháy CO2
2
Bình
19
Bình chữa cháy bằng bột MFZ4 4kg
4
Bình
20
Lắp đặt bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
24
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
200
m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
27
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN TU BỔ
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D<=30cm
4.9701
m3
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
2.3823
m3
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
1.9884
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, tròn
3.6082
m3
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.3034
m3
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
4.0495
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch
40.8372
m2
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
17.1041
m3
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
7.9611
m3
37
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
6
bộ vì
38
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ khung
3
hệ khung
39
Lắp dựng tháo dỡ giàn giáo tre, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
1.5793
100m2
40
Lắp dựng tháo dỡ giàn giáo tre, giàn giáo trong, chiều cao mỗi 1,2 m tăng thêm
2.4208
100m2
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
108.4801
m2
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
46.4915
m2
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
39.208
m
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.3664
m2
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại đắp vữa
1
hiện vật
46
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
1
con
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại tô da
3.7164
m2
48
Phòng chống mối, mọt, nấm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
734.0886
m2
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
11.0037
m3
50
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch KT 300x300x50
110.0368
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second