Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 17:10 23/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming the consequences caused by storm No. 3 (YAGI) in 2024 at Tran Van On Secondary School - Repair category of multi-purpose house and stage
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ- THCSTVO
Approval date
23/12/2024 17:07
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Trần Văn Ơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 23/12/2024
to
09:00 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG KHANH + Consulting design records, cost estimates + Design dossier examination, estimation Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG KHANH Consulting E-HSMT; Evaluation E- Bidd + E-HSMT appraisal advice; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
2
Máy mài - Công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy hàn - Công suất >=5kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà đa năng
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
6.4796
m3
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50.3839
m2
4
Đào móng cột bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
2.8378
m3
5
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi đúng nơi quy định
11.3576
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.8191
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.8862
m3
8
Chi phí thép râu biện pháp xây tường
1
TT
9
Quét nước xi măng tạo bám dính tường cũ trước khi trát
50.3839
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
174.9754
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
174.9754
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.9754
m2
13
Sân khấu
14
Tháo dỡ trần hư hỏng hiện trạng
62.01
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch sân khấu nứt vỡ
60.42
m2
16
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng nền
60.42
m2
17
Thi công trần thả bằng tấm thạch cao
62.01
m2
18
Láng nền sàn tạo mặt phẳng trước khi lát nền, Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
60.42
m2
19
Lát nền gạch 600x600, vữa xm M75
60.42
m2
20
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi đúng nơi quy định
3.0528
m3
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.6201
100m2
22
Tháo tấm lợp tôn bị han mọt, rách
0.18
100m2
23
Gia công lắp đặt tôn úp nóc
30
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second