Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

Find: 17:20 07/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building and upgrading the route of 11 Xieng My - Yen Thang, Tuong Duong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building and upgrading the route of 11 Xieng My - Yen Thang, Tuong Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support from compensation and site clearance sources; The Central Government has targeted; Increase revenue and save annual budget expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500245719_2506041046
Approval date
07/06/2025 16:30
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Tương Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 07/06/2025
to
08:00 25/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
625.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG BAC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 79, đường Võ Trọng Cánh, Khối 7, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 ++ Thẩm tra thiết kế bản vẽ thi công, dự toán:Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trí Mạnh;++ Thẩm định thiết kế bản vẽ thi công: Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An ;++ Thẩm định dự toán: Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Tương Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 245, đường Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An;: Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An;Khối Hòa Bắc, Thị trấn Thạch Giám, Huyện Tương Dương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TMDV 79 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi, thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TMDV 79 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi, thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 10 tấn
2
3
Máy đóng cọc
1
4
Cẩu lao dầm, tải trọng cẩu ≥80 tấn
2
5
Máy ủi, công suất ≥110CV
2
6
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép, trọng tải ≥ 8 tấn
1
7
Máy lu rung, trọng tải tĩnh ≥ 12 tấn
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, thể tích thùng trộn ≥250 lít
3
9
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
3
10
Máy khoan xoay
1
11
Búa căn khí nén
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính cút 113,5mm
1
cái
2
Khấu hao ống vách thi công
0.22
tấn
3
TỨ NÓN CHÂN KHAY
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đường kính ống 50mm
44.4
m
5
Đá dăm tầng lọc ngược làm tầng lọc
3.46
m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
58.93
m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
4.46
m3
8
Bê tông chân khay, đá 2x4, 12Mpa
34.72
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
127.71
m2
10
Đắp cấp phối vật liệu tại vị trí chuyển tiếp đầu cầu, đầu cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
642.53
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (2%*KL)
0.02
m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (98%*KL)
113.51
m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (5%*KL)
7.3
m3
14
Đào rãnh thoát nước, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95%*KL)
138.75
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
111.34
m3
16
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1x1x1 m trên cạn
30
rọ
17
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
33
rọ
18
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
54
m2
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
54
m2
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
54
m2
21
PHỤ TRỢ THI CÔNG
22
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
139.44
m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
82.67
m3
24
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
130
m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, 10MPa
6.5
m3
26
ĐƯỜNG TRÁNH ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
27
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
597.69
m3
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm
261
m2
29
Ống cống D150 làm cống tạm
27
ống
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, D1,5m
27
Ck
31
Tháo dỡ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, D1,5m
27
Ck
32
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1x1x1 m trên cạn
14
rọ
33
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.15
tấn
34
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.41
tấn
35
Bê tông bệ đúc dầm 20Mpa
8.96
m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.92
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
52.96
m2
38
Sản xuất hệ khung dàn sàn đạo thi công
1.28
tấn
39
Khấu hao thép hình thi công (1,5%*0,1tháng+5%)
1.28
tấn
40
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.28
tấn
41
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.28
tấn
42
Thép tròn để lại D >18
0.18
tấn
43
Sản xuất hệ khung dàn sàn đạo thi công
5.11
tấn
44
Khấu hao thép hình thi công (1,5%*0,1tháng+5%)
5.11
tấn
45
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
5.11
tấn
46
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
5.11
tấn
47
Thép tròn để lại D >18
0.37
tấn
48
Khấu hao ống vách thi công
4.3
tấn
49
Bơm dung dịch bentonit chống sụt thành lỗ khoan, thành cọc barrette, lỗ khoan trên cạn
35.53
m3
50
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
35.53
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second