Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

Find: 16:59 16/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms, building teacher toilets and some facilities for Quang Thach Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing classrooms, building teacher toilets and some facilities for Quang Thach Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget medium-term investment capital for the period of 2021-2025 supports districts to build schools up to national standards
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500275438_2506161646
Approval date
16/06/2025 16:55
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quảng Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 16/06/2025
to
15:00 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
32.722.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million seven hundred twenty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN GIA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tân Phú - Xã Quảng Phú - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN GIA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Phú - Xã Quảng Phú - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN GIA E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Phú - Xã Quảng Phú - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
2
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >=5T
1
7
Máy khôn bê tông cầm tay công suất 0,62kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LĐ Aptomat loại 1 pha, 20Ampe
6
cái
2
Lắp đặt đèn Led dài 1,2m-45W, hộp đèn 1 bóng
16
bộ
3
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần
4
bộ
4
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
22
cái
5
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
18
cái
6
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện CADIVI ruột đồng 2x2,5mm2
200
m
9
Lắp đặt dây điện CADIVI ruột đồng 2x1,5 mm2
190
m
10
Lắp đặt dây điện CADIVI ruột đồng 2x4,0 mm2
95
m
11
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa đi nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, KT 20x10mm
320
m
12
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa đi nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, KT 30x14mm
32
m
13
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
14
Hạng mục: Nhà vệ sinh
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.4993
1m3
16
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.69
1m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.034
100m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.961
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.6831
m3
20
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
0.63
m3
21
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.7781
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0957
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
0.0348
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
0.0127
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2524
tấn
26
Xây ốp móng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2424
m3
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0202
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0928
100m2
29
Tận dụng đất đào hố móng đắp cục bộ quanh công trình
0.0679
100m3
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0209
100m3
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.581
m3
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.129
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.7736
m2
34
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
4.7736
m2
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.6865
1m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.7673
m3
37
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.3228
m3
38
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5227
m3
39
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.095
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0267
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0751
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3983
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1815
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0428
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0067
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2073
tấn
47
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.01
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.174
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.24
tấn
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.272
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.09%, Construction 55.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 165,966,518,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 165,316,240,462 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second