Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

Find: 16:58 11/09/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ban Ban Street - Na Sciss, Quy Hoa Commune Phase 3, Binh Gia District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ban Ban Street - Na Sciss, Quy Hoa Commune Phase 3, Binh Gia District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program socio -economic development in ethnic minority people in 2025 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
163/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2025 16:51
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Quý Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 11/09/2025
to
08:00 22/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 612, đường Hùng Vương, thôn Mai Thành, - Xã Mai Pha - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 HUNG VUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, đường Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 HUNG VUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, đường Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ khối xây đá hộc cũ
5.5
m3
2
Rãnh dọc
3
Bê tông rãnh bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.44
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép
283.55
m2
5
Rải bạt dứa lớp cách ly
519.83
m2
6
Bê tông gia cố lề M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.43
m3
7
NỀN ĐƯỜNG Đoạn 2 Km3+325.00m - Km4+157.99m
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
67.51
m3
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
271.92
m3
10
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
68.96
m3
11
Đào rãnh
12
Đào rãnh đường. - Cấp đất II
1.38
m3
13
Đào rãnh đường. - Cấp đất III
55.84
m3
14
Đào rãnh đường. - Cấp đất IV
44.03
m3
15
Đắp nền đường
16
Đắp nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
144.17
m3
17
Đắp bù lề
15.79
m3
18
Đào khuôn
19
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
2.11
m3
20
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
339.56
m3
21
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất IV
102.74
m3
22
vân chuyển đất cự ly 300m
23
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất II
28.78
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất III
164.75
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất IV
163.56
m3
26
vân chuyển đất cự ly 500m
27
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất II
22.81
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất III
197.36
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất IV
2.77
m3
30
II/ Mặt đường BTXM
31
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
479.57
m3
32
Thi công móng CPĐD loại 2 dày 10cm
283.09
m3
33
Ván khuôn mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép
299.88
m2
34
Thoát nước
35
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.65
m3
36
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
16.8
m3
37
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
3.4
m3
38
Đắp đất bằng độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.8
m3
39
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.82
m3
40
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.66
m3
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính d=800
3
1 đoạn ống
42
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
2
mối nối
43
Xây gia cố bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.36
m3
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính =400mm
8
1 đoạn ống
45
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐIỆN
46
Phá dỡ móng bê tông
0.59
m3
47
Tháo dỡ cột điện cao <=10m,
1
cột
48
Đào móng cột điện rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.64
1m3
49
Bê tông móng cộ điện M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.59
m3
50
Dựng cột bê tông, cao <=10m,
1
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second