Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

Find: 11:08 08/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house, student parking garage and a number of other auxiliary items at Minh Ha High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Construction of multi-purpose house, student parking garage and some other auxiliary items at Minh Ha High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phong Cốc, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
123/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
08/08/2026 11:03
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT MINH HÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 08/08/2026
to
10:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10, tổ 7, khu 8 - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 08, Tổ 12, khu 4 - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 10, tổ 7, khu 8 - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP 5a - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 HA BAC TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10A, Ngõ 40 Phố Cự Lộc - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP 5a - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 HA BAC TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10A, Ngõ 40 Phố Cự Lộc - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 PCCC QUANG NINH INVESTMENT AND IMPORT EXPORT JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 341 Lê Thánh Tông, Phường Hồng Gai, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông >1,5kW
1
2
Máy hàn điện
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kW
2
4
Máy trộn vữa >=250L
1
5
Cần cẩu >= 10T
1
6
Xe ô tô tự đổ >5T
1
7
Máy đầm cóc >= 70kg
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông >= 1kw
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép <= 2kW
1
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu >0,8m3
1
11
Thiết bị ép cọc, tải trọng <80T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp nối chống nổ trên xà gồ 60x60
24
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cáp điện Cu/PVC/PVC 4x6mm2
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Dây điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
750
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Dây điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Dây điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
350
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ống nhựa HDPE 40 luôn dây điện nguồn
250
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ống nhựa luồn dây điện D32
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ống nhựa luồn dây điện D25
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ống nhựa luồn dây điện D20
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ống nhựa luồn dây điện D15
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phụ kiện ống luồn dây các loại
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt ống thép trên xà gồ treo đèn
0.424
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bulong D12
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào đất móng chôn cọc tiếp địa tủ điện, đất cấp III
5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa V63x63x5x2500mm
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Dây nối cọc tiếp địa thép phi 16
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Dây đồng M3 phi 10
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tai khuy tiếp địa bắt ốc
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất chôn cọc tiếp địa nền đường bằng thủ công
5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sứa cảnh báo cáp ngầm
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào móng băng, chôn cọc tiếp địa, đất cấp III
6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
7
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
255
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Chân đế sứ kim thu sét
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Chi tiết nối cọc tiếp địa
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bật sắt chẻ chân fi 12 L=150
105
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D25
2.5
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đai giữ ống
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Hoá chất giảm điện trở
1
bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Keo silicon chít mạch tại các vị trí lắp kim thu sét
1
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đo kiểm tra điện trở suất của đất
1
1 hệ thống tiếp đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Kiểm tra, xác lập số liệu, sơ đồ lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp đất theo thực tế thi công. Hệ thống tiếp đất : Bảo vệ
1
1 hệ thống tiếp đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Kiểm tra, xác lập số liệu, sơ đồ lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp đất theo thực tế thi công. Hệ thống tiếp đất : Công tác
1
1 hệ thống tiếp đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp bảng điện
1
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Phần cấp, thoát nước trong nhà
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ông nhựa PVC D50 - CL2(xả cặn)
0.05
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ông nhựa PPR D32 PN10
0.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ống nhựa PPR D25 PN10
2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ống nhựa PPR D20 PN10
0.3
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ống nhựa PPR D20 PN20
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cút PVC D50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cút PPR D32
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cút PPR D25
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cút PPR D20
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cút ren trong PPR D20 x 1/2
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Côn PPR D32 x25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Côn PPR D25 x20
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second