Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Digitalization services, electronic data creation, electronic database building and conversion into software

Find: 13:49 11/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Digitizing historical archives of Bac Lieu province phase 3
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Digitalization services, electronic data creation, electronic database building and conversion into software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Digitizing historical archives of Bac Lieu province phase 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital and other legal capital sources for the period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
504/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
11/02/2026 13:47
Approval Authority
Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Cà Mau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 11/02/2026
to
10:00 10/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐẮC NGÂN Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 197, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Lái Thiêu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tư vấn TMDV Công nghệ Thông tin Gia Hưng Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports 358/2B Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Vườn Lài, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 VIET NHAT APPRAISAL AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING CORPORATION Valuation 981/24 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88, đường N11, Khu Đô Thị Đông Tăng Long - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIA HUY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 53/19/30 đường số 8 - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88, đường N11, Khu Đô Thị Đông Tăng Long - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIA HUY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 53/19/30 đường số 8 - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dịch vụ kỹ thuật số hóa, tạo lập cơ sở dữ liệu điện tử phần mềm (kèm theo Dịch vụ kỹ thuật phần mềm quản lý, chỉnh lý, số hoá thực hiện tạo lập dữ liệu điện tử và quản lý lưu trữ điện tử (có thời hạn và vĩnh viễn), quản lý dữ liệu điện tử chuyên ngành)
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm lưu trữ lịch sử tỉnh
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Digitalization services, electronic data creation, electronic database building and conversion into software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Digitalization services, electronic data creation, electronic database building and conversion into software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second