Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Entire construction part and adjustment part

Find: 17:06 12/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The RTNT route of Chau Thon commune, Que Phong district (Dam Danh - Minh Tien, Na Chao, Po)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Entire construction part and adjustment part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The RTNT route of Chau Thon commune, Que Phong district (Dam Danh - Minh Tien, Na Chao, Po)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget: 4,300 million VND; Provincial budget: 5,000 million VND (Source of increased revenue and savings of provincial budget expenditure in 2024 in Decision No. 3921/QD-UBND dated December 2, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee) and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Mường Quàng, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
877/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2025 16:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mường Quàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 12/12/2025
to
10:00 23/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
57.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy đào gàu ≥ 0,5 m3
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường + đào cấp+đào khuôn + đào rãnh
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
5.1848
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.5406
100m3
5
Đào đất hữu cơ
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
7.0374
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
3.4483
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường K95
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.3304
m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.5319
100m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
35.94
m3
12
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lề gia cố, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
1205.52
m3
14
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm phần mở rộng, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
3.6949
100m2
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
50.953
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.1666
100m2
17
RÃNH DỌC BXH=(0,6X0,6)M
18
Đào móng, đắp trả rãnh
19
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
17.7678
m3
20
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
8.7062
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.3456
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.1093
100m3
23
Thân rãnh
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
80.87
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
355.8
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.2348
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thân rãnh
19.4086
100m2
28
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
35.58
m2
29
Tấm đan rãnh dọc BxH=(0,6x0,6)m
30
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
129.44
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
8.6482
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
12.3858
tấn
33
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
5.5012
100m2
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn bằng máy
809
1 cấu kiện
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
809
cấu kiện
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
809
cấu kiện
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng, trong phạm vi <= 1km
5.178
10 tấn/1km
38
Thuê bãi đúc dầm
1
Bãi
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
35.58
m2
40
Tấm đan rãnh dọc BxH=(0,6x0,6)m
41
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.18
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
1.1718
tấn
43
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.5476
100m2
44
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn bằng máy
135
1 cấu kiện
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
135
cấu kiện
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
135
cấu kiện
47
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng, trong phạm vi <= 1km
0.447
10 tấn/1km
48
ĐIỀU PHỐI ĐẤT
49
Tận dụng đất đào để đắp
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
9.838
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Entire construction part and adjustment part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Entire construction part and adjustment part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second