Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 411

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repair large SAR 411 year 2025 of the Vietnam Maritime Search and Rescue Coordination Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 411
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair large SAR 411 year 2025 of the Vietnam Maritime Search and Rescue Coordination Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget in 2025 was assigned to the Vietnam Maritime Search and Rescue Center (Decision No. 1682QĐ-BGTVT dated December 30, 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500181976_2505071535
Approval date
07/05/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phối hợp tìm kiếm, cứu nạn hàng hải Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 07/05/2025
to
09:30 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 hai phong ship design limited company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27C/384 Lạch Tray, Phường Đằng Giang, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư thương mại Sông Tích Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 51/38 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 665 Hồng Hà, P.Chương Dương, Q.Hoàn kiếm, TP Hà Nội
4 VIETNAM MARITIME SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT NT 4.24 Vinhomes, Marina, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Tp Hải Phòng
5 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Trung tâm Phối hợp tìm kiếm, cứu nạn hàng hải Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A, Láng Hạ, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIETNAM MARITIME SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting NT 4.24 Vinhomes, Marina, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Tp Hải Phòng
7 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Trung tâm Phối hợp tìm kiếm, cứu nạn hàng hải Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A, Láng Hạ, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chi phí di chuyển căn để vệ sinh và sơn tôn đáy
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
2
Chi phí vận hành đưa tàu vào, ra đốc
2
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
3
Tàu lai kéo tàu ra vào đốc
2
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
4
Ngày tàu nằm dock (tính từ ngày lên và xuống dock)
30
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
5
Ngày tàu nằm bến
45
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
6
Bắc cầu thang lên xuống
2
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
7
Chi phí trực cứu hỏa trong thời gian sửa chữa (bao gồm nhân công trực cứu hỏa, bố trí họng nước và đường ống cứu hỏa)
75
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
8
Thu dọn rác và xử lý chất thải nguy hại
75
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
9
Điện sinh hoạt phục vụ tại tàu (điện chiếu sáng, quạt thông gió, điện sinh hoạt)
4000
KW
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
10
Nước ngọt vệ sinh tàu và sinh hoạt
100
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
11
Đấu nối và tháo bỏ nguồn điện, nước cấp xuống tàu
2
lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
12
Tiếp mát vỏ tàu trong ụ
1
lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
13
Chi phí chạy thử và nghiệm thu thử tàu (đã bao gồm thuế VAT)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Nghiệm thu thử tàu tại bến
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
15
Nghiệm thu thử tàu trên biển
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
16
Dầu Diezel di chuyển
555
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
17
Dầu Diezel phục vụ kiểm tra, sửa chữa, khử la bàn từ, nổ máy thử tại bến, chạy thử trên biển (tạm tính)
3365
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
18
Dầu nhờn tiêu hao; Loại Shell Rimulla R4 X 15W40 (tạm tính)
19.6
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
19
Chi phí đăng kiểm, kiểm tra giám sát
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
20
PHẦN VỎ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rửa nước ngọt toàn bộ thân vỏ tàu và bánh lái phục vụ vệ sinh để sơn
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
22
Cạo hà, rong rêu toàn bộ bề mặt phần diện tích dưới mớn nước
362
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
23
Gõ gỉ, sơn dặm chống gỉ lớp 1 phần vỏ tàu dưới mớn nước
70
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
24
Phun sơn chống rỉ 02 lớp phần diện tích dưới đường mớn nước (phủ 100% diện tích)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phun sơn chống rỉ 02 lớp phần diện tích dưới đường mớn nước (phủ 100% diện tích)
140
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
26
Sơn chống rỉ lớp 1
10
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
27
Sơn chống rỉ lớp 2
10
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
28
Phun sơn trung gian 01 lớp phần diện tích dưới đường mớn nước (phủ 100% diện tích)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phun sơn trung gian 01 lớp phần diện tích dưới đường mớn nước (phủ 100% diện tích)
362
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
30
Sơn trung gian
50
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
31
Phun sơn chống hà 02 lớp phần diện tích dưới đường mớn nước (phủ 100% diện tích)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phun sơn chống hà 02 lớp phần diện tích dưới đường mớn nước (phủ 100% diện tích)
724
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
33
Sơn chống hà lớp 1,
95
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
34
Sơn chống hà lớp 2,
95
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
35
Phun cát làm sạch toàn bộ bề mặt phần diện tích trên đường mớn (100% diện tích 325m2) (bao gồm mạn khô, be chắn sóng trong, ngoài)
325
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
36
Sơn chống rỉ 02 lớp phần diện tích phần trên đường mớn nước (bao gồm mạn khô, be chắn sóng trong, ngoài) (100% diện tích)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn chống rỉ 02 lớp phần diện tích phần trên đường mớn nước (bao gồm mạn khô, be chắn sóng trong, ngoài) (100% diện tích)
650
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
38
Sơn chống rỉ
160
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
39
Phun sơn phủ màu cam 01 lớp phần diện tích phần trên đường mớn nước (bao gồm mạn khô, be chắn sóng mặt trong và mặt ngoài) (phủ 100% diện tích)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phun sơn phủ màu cam 01 lớp phần diện tích phần trên đường mớn nước (bao gồm mạn khô, be chắn sóng mặt trong và mặt ngoài) (phủ 100% diện tích)
325
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
41
Sơn phủ cam
60
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
42
Lấy dẩu, kẻ sơn sọc vàng 2 bên mạn tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lấy dẩu, kẻ sơn sọc vàng 2 bên mạn tàu
10
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
44
Sơn phủ vàng
5
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
45
Thay tôn vách ngăn hầm mũi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thông gió, vệ sinh phục vụ thay mới tôn vách ngăn hầm mũi, bị mọt rỗ bục thủng .
1
Việc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
47
Nhân công thay mới tấm tôn 1.9mx1.9mx tôn 6mm
1
Việc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
48
Tôn 6 ly kích thước: 1.9mx1.9mx tôn 6
171
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
49
Kẻ sơn đường mớn nước, sơn thước đo mớn nước và vòng tròn Đăng kiểm
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 411
90 ngày
50
Sơn tên tàu "SAR 411", tên Cảng Đăng ký, số IMO và con lươn dọc hai bên mạn và sau lái của tàu, chữ "CỨU NẠN HÀNG HẢI" hai bên mạn tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 411". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 411" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second