Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 413

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 22/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement estimates: Repair large SAR 413 year 2025 of Vietnam Maritime Search and Rescue Coordination Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 413
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair large SAR 413 year 2025 of Vietnam Maritime Search and Rescue Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget in 2025 was assigned to the Vietnam Maritime Search and Rescue Center (according to Decision No. 780/QD-BXD dated June 10, 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
603/QĐ-TKCN
Approval date
22/08/2025 16:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phối hợp tìm kiếm, cứu nạn hàng hải Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 22/08/2025
to
10:00 03/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 hai phong ship design limited company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27C/384 Lạch Tray - Phường Đằng Giang - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SONG TICH CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 51/38 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1078 đường Đê La Thành - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CONSULTING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES SMC CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 95 Hoàng Văn Thụ - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 Tổ nghiệp vụ của Trung Tâm Phối Hợp Tìm Kiếm Cứu Nạn Hàng Hải Việt Nam, Mã số thuế 0103825404 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống đa - Hà Nội
6 CONSULTING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES SMC CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 95 Hoàng Văn Thụ - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
7 Tổ nghiệp vụ của Trung Tâm Phối Hợp Tìm Kiếm Cứu Nạn Hàng Hải Việt Nam, Mã số thuế 0103825404 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống đa - Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Điện cực chống ăn mòn hộp thông biển máy điều hòa Ø50x200mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
2
Hệ thống điều hoà không khí : Hiệu Bitzer; type 6H - 35.2 - 40P; U = 415V; f = 50Hz; n = 1450 v/ph; I = 61 A)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo,lắp kiểm tra bảo dưỡng motor bơm nước biển làm mát (công suất 1.5 KW), tẩm sấy, đo cách điện,thay vòng bi motor, phớt mặt chà
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
4
Vòng bi của bơm nước biển làm mát điều hòa, 6205-2Z
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
5
Phớt mặt chà bơm nước biển
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
6
Tháo, vệ sinh, sơn chống rỉ, sơn phủ, thay vòng bi quạt gió
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
7
Vòng bi quạt gió 6205-2Z/C3
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
8
Tháo, lắp motor điện lai quạt gió (công suất 2.8 KW), kiểm tra bảo dưỡng, tẩm sấy đo độ cách điện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
9
Vòng bi motor điện lai quạt gió
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
10
Vòng bi motor điện lai quạt gió
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
11
Thay mới nhớt catte máy nén; ICI-RL32H(special type)
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
12
Nhớt cacte máy nén
5
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
13
Kiểm tra bổ xung gas 404A, thay phin lọc tách ẩm
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
14
Gas hệ thống điều hòa, Freon 404A, bình 10,896Kg
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
15
Phin lọc tách ẩm 48DC-023U4381
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
16
Tháo, thay mới van ra của bơm nước biển, các đồng hồ áp lực, công tắc áp suất
1
Cụm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
17
Van 1 chiều
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
18
Thay đồng hồ áp lực ra bơm nước
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
19
Công tắc áp suất
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
20
Công tắc áp suất
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
21
Đồng hồ áp suất (-1:32bar)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
22
Đồng hồ áp suất (-1:15bar)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
23
Hệ thống máy lái: Máy lái Sperry Holland , Động cơ bơm thuỷ lực hiệu: ROTOR NL;type:5RN 100 L04U=415V;f=50Hz n=1415v/ph;P=3KW;I=6.55A;
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng các thiết bị tủ điện, kiểm tra các chức năng báo động và bảo vệ hệ thống máy; Kiểm tra và bảo dưỡng bộ thiết bị chỉ báo góc lái, bao gồm chiết áp và màn hình hiển thị.
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
25
Tháo, lắp kiểm tra bảo dưỡng motor điện hệ thống máy lái (công suất 3 KW), tẩm sấy, đo cách điện thay vòng bi, khớp giảm chấn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
26
Vòng bi
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
27
Khớp giảm chấn Ø27(trục)x55(đỉnh)x8 răng;
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
28
Tháo, lắp kiểm tra bảo dưỡng bơm thủy lực
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
29
Hệ thống bơm cứu hỏa ngoài tàu Sterling ZLKC 50-250
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo, lắp kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng bơm cứu hỏa ngoài tàu; Tháo, lắp bảo dưỡng motor bơm (c/s: 55 kW) tẩm sấy, đo cách điện motor
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
31
Bơm cứu hoả sự cố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đề xuất cấp bơm mới
1
Bơm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
33
Bơm cấp dầu máy lọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo, lắp bảo dưỡng motor điện (c/s: 0,55kW), tẩm sấy, đo cách điện thay vòng bi, khớp giảm chấn
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
35
Vòng bi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
36
Khớp giảm chấn Ø27(trục)x55(đỉnh)x8 răng;
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
37
Hệ thống thiết bị nâng hạ xuồng DAVIT NDM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo, lắp kiểm tra bảo dưỡng bơm thủy lực; kiểm tra bảo dưỡng hệ thống đường ống dầu thủy lực, thay vòng bi, khớp giảm chấn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
39
Vòng bi
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
40
Khớp giảm chấn Ø30(trục)x65(đỉnh)x8 răng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
41
Tháo, kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng mô tơ lai bơm thủy lực quấn dây điều khiển nâng hạ xuồng, thay vòng bi motor lực
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
42
Tháo, thay phớt kín trục giảm chấn cẩu xuồng; Nạp bổ sung khí nén bình tích năng giảm chấn cáp nâng hạ xuồng;
1
lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
43
Tháo, lắp bảo dưỡng động cơ thủy lực lai tời cẩu
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
44
Bảo dưỡng bộ khởi động điện và điều khiển cẩu xuồng (Joystick)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
45
Bảo dưỡng cụm công tắc giới hạn khống chế hành trình ra vào cẩu và nâng hạ xuồng.
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
46
Sửa chữa cụm rulo cuốn cáp
1
cụm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
47
Thay mới đèn chiếu sáng cẩu xuồng
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
48
Hệ thống tời neo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng, tẩm sấy đo cách điện motor tời neo; kiểm tra liên kết motor và cơ cấu bánh răng tời; kiểm tra bảo dưỡng hộp điều khiển tời neo trên boong mũi tàu. Động cơ tời neo-tời dây hiệu :VECTOR;type:RF57 DV 112 M4/2/BMC,U=415V;f=50Hz
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên tàu SAR 413
75 ngày
50
Hệ thống quạt thông gió buồng máy và phòng sinh hoạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 413". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Repair large SAR 413" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second