Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: The whole construction part

Find: 11:35 21/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, embellish and upgrade the main road surface of Nam Cuong village, Tam Dong commune, Me Linh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, embellish and upgrade the main road surface of Nam Cuong village, Tam Dong commune, Me Linh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500101658_2503211124
Approval date
21/03/2025 11:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:33 21/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CPTVTKGS và ĐTXD Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Mê Linh
2 Công ty CPTVTK và XD Thành Đô E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Mê Linh
3 Công ty CPTVTKGS và ĐTXD Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Mê Linh
4 Công ty CPTVTK và XD Thành Đô Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Mê Linh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:23 31/03/2025 15:00 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 15:00 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có KL bản thân <=5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy xúc có dung tích gầu <=0,4 m3 (kèm theo hóa đơn máy và giấy chứng nhận an toàn )
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường (kèm theo hóa đơn )
1
9
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (kèm theo hóa đơn máy và giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
11
Trạm trộn bê tông Asphalt công suất 120T/h(kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
31.97
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
1.5359
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
11.8805
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
132.006
m3
6
Bạt dứa lót nền
546.14
m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.7646
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
321.08
m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
73.5739
100m2
10
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh 100x100Kn/m
73.5739
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
62.2867
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
73.5739
100m2
13
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
14
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
4.8331
100m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.324
m3
16
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
3.7566
100m
17
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
11.0999
100m3
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
123.333
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
43.66
m3
20
Bạt dứa lót nền
873.13
m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.3048
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
130.96
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
249.94
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6892
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5359
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.58
m3
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1067.66
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
8.6825
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9538
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
14.2798
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
2.2782
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
92.16
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
9.8674
m3
34
Cung cấp tấm đan Composite kích thước 850x850, tải trọng 25T
21
CK
35
Cung cấp tấm đan Composite kích thước 850x820, Tải trọng 25T
19
CK
36
Cung cấp song chắn rác Composite kích thước 860x430mm + khung 960x530mm, tải trọng 25T
81
CK
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
142
cấu kiện
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
100
1 cấu kiện
39
KÈ ĐÁ
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
100.347
100m
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
20.0694
m3
42
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
160.5552
m3
43
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
194.1654
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4836
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3736
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8765
tấn
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.118
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
117.096
m2
49
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
50
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
319.096
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second