Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: The whole construction part

Find: 07:16 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Dong Cham village, Tien Duoc commune, Soc Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Dong Cham village, Tien Duoc commune, Soc Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget support and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500184829_2505060709
Approval date
06/05/2025 07:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiên Dược
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:14 06/05/2025
to
08:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí - Xã Minh Trí - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM VIP GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 06, Ngõ 03, Phố Kim Đồng - Phường Xuân Hoà - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT ĐỨC Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 15, Ngõ 09 đường Trường Chinh - Phường Đồng Xuân - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy ủi: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có cẩu: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.29
m3
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
49
cấu kiện
3
Mua nắp ga Composite bao gồm cả Khung và nắp trọn bộ tải trọng 25t
49
bộ
4
Hộp ngăn mùi
49
bộ
5
Lắp các loại cấu kiện nắp ga Composite
49
1 cấu kiện
6
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.36
m3
7
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.4
m2
8
Hoàn trả hệ thống cấp nước sạch hiện có trong quá trình thi công
1
tbộ
9
An toàn giao thông
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
69
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
30.35
m2
12
Di dời tuyến điện hạ thế
13
Đào đất thi công móng, đất cấp II
29.04
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
2.8
m3
15
Bê tông móng cột, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
22.1
m3
16
BTXM chèn móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2
m3
17
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
20
cột
18
Mua cột NPC.I-8,5-190-4.3
25
cột
19
Vận chuyển cột bê tông bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển <= 500m
17.75
tấn
20
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông bằng thủ công
17.75
tấn
21
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 50kg; loại cột đỡ (Xà lệch cột đơn dài 1.2m XL-1-1.2m)
15
bộ
22
Xà XL-1-1.2m
15
bộ
23
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 50kg; loại cột đôi (Xà lệch cột đơn dài 1.2m XL-2-1.2m)
5
bộ
24
Xà XL-2-1.2m
5
bộ
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
7.2
m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.072
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
2
10 cọc
28
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
1.392
100kg
29
Tiếp địa lặp lại
20
bộ
30
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu bê tông
20
01 vị trí
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.6
100m
32
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
80
cái
33
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM70
20
cái
34
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤70mm2
2
10 đầu cốt
35
Ghíp bọc hạ thế 2 bu lông 25-150
20
cái
36
Dây nhôm bọc PVC AV70
20
m
37
Lắp đặt dây nhôm, dây nhôm lõi thép xuống thiết bị; tiết diện dây ≤ 95mm2
20
m
38
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x120
1.02
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
39
Mua dây cáp nhôm văn xoắn ABC 4x120
727.65
m
40
Thay cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x120
1.02
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
41
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x120
51
bộ
42
Móc treo cáp đơn
1
bộ
43
Ghíp bọc hạ thế 2 bu lông 25-150
40
cái
44
Thẻ phân pha (phân lộ A,B,C,D,E,F..)
6
cái
45
Lắp biển cấm; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
20
công/bộ
46
Băng keo cách điện hạ thế
10
cuộn
47
Biển tên cột hạ thế
20
biển
48
Keo X-66 dán biển tên cột 200ml
3
hộp
49
Cáp hạ áp 0,6/1(1,2)kV-Ruột đồng-2x25mm2-Không lớp giáp bảo vệ
144
m
50
Thay dây dọc bê tông, tiết diện dây dẫn <= 70mm2
144
1m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second