Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: The whole construction part

Find: 09:06 15/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing yards, fences, Standing Houses, Officers' Houses B and C; Target kitchen and auxiliary items - Hanoi Disability Care Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing yards, fences, permanent houses, B and C staff houses, target kitchens and auxiliary items - Hanoi Disability Care Center
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditure City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Oai, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
48/QĐ-TTCSNKT
Approval date
15/01/2026 09:05
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chăm sóc người khuyết tật Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:05 15/01/2026
to
10:00 24/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
183.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN THANH AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 41, Ngõ 5, Đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Dương Nội, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGOC VIET INVEST CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NO-02-LK91, Khu A- Khu đất dịch vụ Do Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3 (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa dung tích tối thiểu 80 lít
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
8
Máy thủy bình
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng TGGT ≤ 10 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Quyết định của phòng LAS-XD có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.3962
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.2116
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.0711
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.9835
m3
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
5.13
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1824
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.15
100m2
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1467
tấn
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2756
tấn
10
GCLD Bu lông chân cột M16*500
32
cái
11
GCLD Bản mã chân cột 250x250
32
bộ
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
2.6053
tấn
13
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.6053
tấn
14
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.2189
tấn
15
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.2189
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1948
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1948
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
287.7946
m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.45mm
2.4135
100m2
20
Tôn úp nóc úp sườn
16
m
21
Máng thu nước B200
32
m
22
Gia công đai đỡ máng nước
0.052
tấn
23
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng đinh tán
0.052
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.416
m2
25
Bộ đèn tuýp đơn 1.2m, 220V-1*18W
13
bộ
26
Công tắc âm tường 10A loại 2 phím
1
cái
27
Dây Cu/PVC 1x1.5mm2
160
m
28
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
80
m
29
Ống luồn dây PVC D20
80
m
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - ngoài nhà
86.8284
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - trong nhà
53.908
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
41.1768
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
86.8284
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
53.908
m2
35
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
41.1768
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
86.8284
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
95.0848
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
24.3808
m2
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
1.988
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn, granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.3808
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, ceramic 100x600 cắt từ gạch 600x600
1.988
m2
42
Lát đá granite chân cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.7
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
53.288
m2
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
47.856
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
53.288
m2
46
Tháo dỡ cửa
14.104
m2
47
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm, kính an toàn dày 6.38 ly, phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.664
m2
48
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt cửa nhôm hệ kính trắng 6.38 ly PKKK kèm theo
7.44
m2
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.844
100m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.3793
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second