Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05/XL-CC: Construction (including provision expenses)

Find: 14:04 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dike left the Gianh river and the sluices on the dike
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05/XL-CC: Construction (including provision expenses)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor of the dike project of the Gianh river and the sluices on the dike
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (funding for maintenance, maintenance and urgent handling of incidents)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500245659_2506021357
Approval date
02/06/2025 14:00
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC THỦY LỢI QUẢNG BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 02/06/2025
to
09:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Gianh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn La Hà Nam, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng TH Huy Hoàng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 đường Nhật Lệ, Tổ dân phố Phú Bình, Thị trấn Quán Hàu, Huyện Quảng Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Tổ chuyên gia - do Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường thành lập Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Tổ thẩm định - do Chi cục Thủy lợi Quảng Bình thành lập E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 111, đường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Tổ chuyên gia - do Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường thành lập E-HSDT assessment consulting số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Tổ thẩm định - do Chi cục Thủy lợi Quảng Bình thành lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 111, đường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 an QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤7T
4
2
Máy ủi - công suất ≤110CV
2
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤1,25m3
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≤9T
2
5
Ôtô tưới nước
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥50kg
2
7
Cần cẩu ≤10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐÊ
2
Đào đất C1
10.79
m3
3
Đào xúc đá hỗn hợp đi đổ
100
m3
4
Đào đất C2
3669.44
m3
5
Đắp đất đê quây K=0,85 (đất tận dụng)
441.53
m3
6
San đất bãi tập kết vật liệu, bãi đúc bê tông
750
m3
7
Đắp đất mái đê K=0,95 (đất mua)
311.74
m3
8
Đắp cát chân đê K=0,95
294.97
m3
9
Trồng cỏ mái đê
69.66
m2
10
Đắp đất nền đường K=0,98 (đất mua)
307.65
m3
11
Làm móng đường cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
89.04
m3
12
Lót vải bạt xác rắn lòng ống buy
107.77
m2
13
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật mái đê
1409.95
m2
14
Xếp đá hộc hộ chân và chèn trong ống buy
366.61
m3
15
Làm lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm lót
77.57
m3
16
Bê tông mặt đỉnh đê M300
109.92
m3
17
Bê tông khung dầm mái đập M300
29.75
m3
18
Bê tông dầm khóa đỉnh ống buy M300
57.35
m3
19
Bê tông tường đỉnh đê M300
17.38
m3
20
Bê tông tấm lát M300
86.35
m3
21
Bê tông đổ bù mái M300
6.25
m3
22
Bê tông ống buy M300
102.87
m3
23
Bê tông thanh chèn M300
14.01
m3
24
Bê tông cọc tiêu M300
0.75
m3
25
SXLD cốt thép tường đỉnh đê D<=10mm
237.18
kg
26
SXLD cốt thép tường đỉnh đê D<=18mm
1087.64
kg
27
SXLD cốt thép khung dầm D<=10mm
1471.16
kg
28
SXLD cốt thép khung dầm D<=18mm
3557.78
kg
29
SXLD cốt thép tấm lát
291.75
kg
30
SXLD cốt thép ống buy D<=10mm
1649.43
kg
31
SXLD cốt thép ống buy D<=18mm
2071.07
kg
32
SXLD cốt thép thanh chèn D<=10mm
447.06
kg
33
SXLD cốt thép thanh chèn D<=18mm
521.24
kg
34
SXLD cốt thép cọc tiêu D<=10mm
7.35
kg
35
SXLD cốt thép cọc tiêu D<=18mm
25.75
kg
36
Lót 02 lớp giấy dầu mặt đê
593.58
m2
37
Khớp nối 2 lớp giấy dầu 3 nhựa đường
45.75
m2
38
Lắp đặt tấm lát bê tông
2772
tấm
39
Lắp đặt ống buy
104
cái
40
Lắp đặt thanh chèn
103
cái
41
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
12
cái
42
Rọ đá thép bọc nhựa PVC KT 2x1x0,5m
128
rọ
43
Rọ đá thép bọc nhựa PVC KT 2x2x0,3m
96
rọ
44
Bơm nước hố móng
1
toàn bộ
45
CỐNG TIÊU TRÊN ĐÊ (BxH=1mx1,5m )
46
Đào đất C2
141.38
m3
47
Đắp đất giáp thổ K=0,95 (đất mua)
88.72
m3
48
Phá dỡ BT cống cũ
20.9
m3
49
Đóng cọc tre L>2,5m
1965.25
m
50
Bê tông lót móng M100
2.25
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI CỤC THỦY LỢI QUẢNG BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 85 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 59.26%, Consulting 40.74%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 92,884,343,872 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,057,148,938 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05/XL-CC: Construction (including provision expenses)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05/XL-CC: Construction (including provision expenses)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second