Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 (XL): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:59 15/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road maintenance and repair in 2026 (District roads transferred to commune management, inter-commune roads)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 (XL): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road maintenance and repair in 2026 (District roads transferred to commune management, inter-commune roads)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic non-business spending sources (Funds for road maintenance and repair are assigned in Decision No. 689/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2025 of Chieng Mung Commune People's Committee on assigning state budget revenue and expenditure estimates in 2026).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chiềng Mung, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
15:30 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
246/QĐ-KT
Approval date
15/05/2026 11:15
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ CHIỀNG MUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:16 15/05/2026
to
15:30 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MYLANGCO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng TCT Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14, Phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MYLANGCO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250,0 lít
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường 190 CV
1
7
Máy xúc 0,8 m3
1
8
Máy ủi 110CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
10
Máy lu tĩnh ≥8.5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ VÀ BẢO DƯỠNG THƯỜNG XUYÊN (KHÔNG SỬ DỤNG VẬT LIỆU)
2
1. ĐƯỜNG HÁT LÓT - CHIỀNG MUNG
3
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG
4
Kiểm tra định kỳ, khẩn cấp, cập nhật số liệu cầu đường và tình hình bão lũ, đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi
12.15
km/ lần
5
Tuần đường
0.2138
100km/1chiều/1 lần
6
TIÊU CHÍ NỀN ĐƯỜNG THOÁT NƯỚC
7
Đắp phụn nề, lề đường
6.075
m3
8
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công - miền núi
1.5188
km/ lần
9
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy (kích thước 120x40x40 cm)
60.75
10m
10
Hót sụt nhỏ bằng máy
1.215
10 m3
11
2. ĐƯỜNG QL.6 - MƯỜNG BON
12
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG
13
Kiểm tra định kỳ, khẩn cấp, cập nhật số liệu cầu đường và tình hình bão lũ, đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi
26
km/ lần
14
Tuần đường
1.625
100km/1chiều/1 lần
15
TIÊU CHÍ NỀN ĐƯỜNG THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Đắp phụn nề, lề đường
3.25
m3
17
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công - miền núi
0.8125
km/ lần
18
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy (kích thước 120x40x40 cm)
0.0325
10m
19
Hót sụt nhỏ bằng máy
0.65
10 m3
20
3. ĐƯỜNG QL.6 - MƯỜNG BẰNG
21
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG
22
Kiểm tra định kỳ, khẩn cấp, cập nhật số liệu cầu đường và tình hình bão lũ, đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi
12
km/ lần
23
Tuần đường
0.12
100km/1chiều/1 lần
24
TIÊU CHÍ NỀN ĐƯỜNG THOÁT NƯỚC
25
Đắp phụn nề, lề đường
1.5
m3
26
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công - miền núi
0.375
km/ lần
27
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy (kích thước 120x40x40 cm)
15
10m
28
Hót sụt nhỏ bằng máy
0.3
10 m3
29
4. ĐƯỜNG CHIỀNG MAI - CHIỀNG MUNG
30
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG
31
Kiểm tra định kỳ, khẩn cấp, cập nhật số liệu cầu đường và tình hình bão lũ, đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi
8
km/ lần
32
Tuần đường
0.08
100km/1chiều/1 lần
33
TIÊU CHÍ NỀN ĐƯỜNG THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Đắp phụn nề, lề đường
1
m3
35
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công - miền núi
0.25
km/ lần
36
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy (kích thước 120x40x40 cm)
10
10m
37
Hót sụt nhỏ bằng máy
0.2
10 m3
38
5. ĐƯỜNG TT HÁT LÓT (BẢN DÔM) - KCN MAI SƠN
39
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG
40
Kiểm tra định kỳ, khẩn cấp, cập nhật số liệu cầu đường và tình hình bão lũ, đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi
40.8
km/ lần
41
Tuần đường
0.408
100km/1chiều/1 lần
42
TIÊU CHÍ NỀN ĐƯỜNG THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Đắp phụn nề, lề đường
5.1
m3
44
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công - miền núi
1.275
km/ lần
45
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy (kích thước 120x40x40 cm)
51
10m
46
Hót sụt nhỏ bằng máy
1.02
10 m3
47
6. ĐƯỜNG MƯỜNG BẰNG (H. MAI SƠN) - CHIỀNG NGẦN (TP.SƠN LA)
48
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG
49
Kiểm tra định kỳ, khẩn cấp, cập nhật số liệu cầu đường và tình hình bão lũ, đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi
26.8
km/ lần
50
Tuần đường
0.268
100km/1chiều/1 lần

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second