Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05/XL-TMT: Construction construction (including provision expenses)

Find: 10:47 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The dyke is the middle dike
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05/XL-TMT: Construction construction (including provision expenses)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor projects of the dyke project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (funding for maintenance, maintenance and urgent handling of incidents)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500183029_2505050955
Approval date
05/05/2025 10:14
Approval Authority
CHI CỤC THỦY LỢI QUẢNG BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 05/05/2025
to
09:30 11/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LONG THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T&Q Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 458, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường Quảng Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Tổ thẩm định - do Chi cục Thủy lợi Quảng Bình thành lập E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: số 111, đường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường Quảng Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Tổ thẩm định - do Chi cục Thủy lợi Quảng Bình thành lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: số 111, đường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Môi trường Quảng Bình Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 60, đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:45 05/05/2025 09:30 10/05/2025 09:30 11/05/2025 09:30 10/05/2025 09:30 11/05/2025 Renew the time of bid closure to ensure enough time to update the bidding package estimate!

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤7T
4
2
Máy ủi - công suất ≤110CV
2
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤1,25m3
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≤9T
2
5
Ôtô tưới nước
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥50kg
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát dọn mặt bằng
18.4
100m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu cũ
207.863
m3
3
Đào đất
18.1947
100m3
4
Đắp đất
15.8899
100m3
5
Lu tăng cường mặt đê, dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3 (K≥95)
6.518
100m3
6
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,95
3.128
100m3
7
Lót 2 lớp giấy dầu
53.541
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đê M300
420.246
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100
18.235
m3
10
Bê tông dầm chân M250
65.645
m3
11
Bê tông dầm khung vây mái đê M250
90.128
m3
12
Bê tông tấm lát M250
211.582
m3
13
Bê tông đổ bù; chêm chèn tấm lát, bê tông mái M250
51.095
m3
14
SXLD cốt thép dầm khung, ĐK ≤10mm
2.848
tấn
15
SXLD cốt thép dầm khung, ĐK ≤18mm
15.65
tấn
16
SXLD cốt thép tấm lát đúc sẵn
4.341
tấn
17
Khớp nối 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa (dầm mái; bê tông đổ bù; tường khóa, bê tông mái, mặt đê ...)
479.687
m2
18
Dăm lót
373.359
m3
19
Vải địa kỹ thuật (ART15 hoặc tương đương)
44.204
100m2
20
Lót bạt (bê tông dầm mái; tường khóa)
4.815
100m2
21
Cắt vát tạo mép khe bê tông xi măng
50.312
10m
22
Lắp dựng tấm lát đúc sẵn
8890
1 cấu kiện
23
Cắt mặt đường Bê tông củ - Chiều dày ≤20cm
7.34
m
24
Bê tông tường khóa dày M250
6.026
m3
25
Bơm nước hố móng
1
toàn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI CỤC THỦY LỢI QUẢNG BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 85 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 59.26%, Consulting 40.74%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 92,884,343,872 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,057,148,938 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05/XL-TMT: Construction construction (including provision expenses)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05/XL-TMT: Construction construction (including provision expenses)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second