Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05XL: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 13:45 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regarding: Approving the plan to select the contractor: Repairing mini football field 7 people by artificial grass (GĐ2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Repair mini football field 7 people with artificial grass (GĐ2)
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Nonfounded funding source in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
E2500221872_2505221113
Approval date
22/05/2025 11:13
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS THỊ TRẤN PHÚ HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 22/05/2025
to
08:15 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San gạt, bù phẳng, lu tăng cường nền sân trước khi trải cỏ
2
ca
2
Trải cỏ nền sân, cắt dán, tạo len (kể cả công tác vận chuyển đến công trình)
16.14
100m2
3
Rải cát lèn chặt nền cỏ sân bóng (kể cả mua cát và công tác vận chuyển cát đến công trình)
47.52
m3
4
Rải hạt cao su sân bóng (kể cả công tác vận chuyển đến công trình)
1584
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second