Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06

Find: 16:56 22/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Xuan Khe commune, section from National Highway 38 to district road DH.12, Luong Xuyen village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and district budgets support commune budgets and other capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số:72/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/06/2024 16:31
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 22/06/2024
to
08:00 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NOI SOUTH HOUSING HANDIC - DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Chân, tổ 22 - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
3
Máy phun hoặc tưới nhựa đường. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ > 7 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
9
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
10
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy hàn điện ≥5kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
12
Máy thủy bình Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
14
Máy thổi bụi hoặc máy nén khí Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.76
m3
2
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
97.52
m2
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.424
100m3
4
Mua đất về đắp lề đường K95
55.12
m3
5
Gia công lan can
0.342
tấn
6
Bu lông neo lan can U-M18
24
cái
7
Lắp dựng lan can thép bằng bu lông
0.342
tấn
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.9
1m2
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.4
m3
10
Bê tông bản vượt SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.22
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1374
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0315
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3514
tấn
14
Linong lót nền mái kênh
27.48
m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép mái kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1539
tấn
16
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.0192
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.59
m3
18
Đào đất KTH đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
9.338
100m3
19
Đào đất KTH đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
103.755
1m3
20
Đào cấp đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.2742
100m3
21
Đào cấp đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
14.158
1m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
615.54
m3
23
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
35.2619
100m3
24
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
391.799
1m3
25
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.2212
100m3
26
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
46.9905
100m3
27
Mua đất về đắp lề đường K95
5385.2812
m3
28
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
35.3056
100m3
29
Mua đá lẫn đất về đắp nền đường K98
4589.728
m3
30
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm
70.9574
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
70.6124
100m2
32
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
402.14
m2
33
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
65.4156
100m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
115.95
m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.0077
100m3
36
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.8811
100m2
37
Li nông lót nền
621.11
m2
38
Thi công khe co
52.25
m
39
Đóng cọc tre, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
6.21
100m
40
Dây thép 3 ly liên kết
2.07
kg
41
Bạt rứa lót 2 bên
62.1
m2
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2484
100m3
43
Nhổ cọc tre bờ vây
6.21
100m
44
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2484
100m3
45
Bơm nước ao để kè đá
15
ca
46
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
32.0697
100m3
47
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
356.333
1m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
5.2561
100m3
49
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
731.78
100m
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
117.14
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN KHÊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,116,991,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,082,719,395 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second