Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Bidding package

Find: 16:06 09/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair inter -village road section from 403 to Dong Chanh temple, Dai Hop commune, Kien Thuy district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing connected road section from road 403 to Dong Chanh temple, Dai Hop commune, Kien Thuy district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500261132_2506091602
Approval date
09/06/2025 16:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 09/06/2025
to
15:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DPMC ADVISORY AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11/22 đường Miếu Hai Xã - Phường Dư Hàng - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép
1
5
Máy rải BTN
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
9
Máy phun nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khung thép góc miệng ga
0.267
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cốt thép tấm đan d>10mm
0.149
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.009
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.067
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cốt thép tấm đan d>10mm
0.082
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.031
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Khung thép góc 90x90x6 viền tấm đan
0.556
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
0.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng tấm đan đúc sẵn
24
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn viên thu nước
2.172
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cốt thép viên thu nước
0.086
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông viên thu nước
1.845
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt viên thu nước
12
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lưới chắn rác bằng Composite
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
III. CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.649
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.554
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.649
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.649
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
VL Đất núi
0.626
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
2.226
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt đế cống D400
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
54
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT đúc sẵn đường kính D400
18
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
18
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
36
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
IV. NỐI DÀI CỐNG HỘP BxH=1200x1200 QUA ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.198
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.013
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.02
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
19.826
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mua đất núi đắp (K=0,95)
0.129
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
6.15
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
0.984
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1200x1200mm
4
đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 2T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
4
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Mối nối cống
4
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hào 1 cáp 0.4kV - dưới hè, đường quy hoạch (HC1 - CS)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (80% khối lượng)
0.92
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II (20% khối lượng)
22.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cát đen
35.145
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Băng nilong báo cáp
355
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.781
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.355
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.355
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
TỔNG CỘNG: Hào 1 cáp 0.4kV - dưới hè, đường quy hoạch (HC1 - CS)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tiếp địa bảo vệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sắt mạ các loại
167.53
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.848
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Hợp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.53%, Construction 76.47%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,347,549,847 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,723,499,225 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second