Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction construction (arising category)

Find: 15:37 18/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road overflowed with Pieng village, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction construction (arising category)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road overflowed with Pieng village, Muong Lat district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget has a 100% target for the district budget under Decision No. 3072/QD-UBND dated August 30, 2023 and Official Letter No. 203/UBND-THKH dated January 6, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500276276_2506181532
Approval date
18/06/2025 15:33
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mường Lát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 18/06/2025
to
08:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.960.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million nine hundred sixty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Trường Giang Thanh Hóa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 24 Nơ 14 mặt bằng 2125 giai đoạn 2 phường Đông Vệ, TP Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hóa
3 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO E-HSDT assessment consulting 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hóa
5 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn cốt thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; phù hợp biện pháp thi công
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: BỔ SUNG CỐNG BẢN KĐ= 2X5,4M
2
Bê tông bản mặt cầu M300
11.23
m3
3
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu ĐK≤10mm
0.1927
tấn
4
Ván khuôn mặt cống
0.0156
100m2
5
Bê tông móng mố cống M300
29.4
m3
6
Cốt thép móng mố ĐK ≤18mm
0.8462
tấn
7
Cốt thép móng mố ĐK >18mm
0.5352
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng mố cống
0.504
100m2
9
Bê tông thân mố cống M300
83.16
m3
10
Cốt thép thân mố cống ĐK ≤18mm
2.8222
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thân mố cống
1.6236
100m2
12
Khoan đá lỗ D42
0.28
100m
13
Bơm keo Sikadur 731 (hoặc vật liệu tương đương)
21.55
lít
14
Bê tông móng trụ cống M300
20.64
m3
15
Cốt thép móng trụ ĐK ≤18mm
0.6435
tấn
16
Cốt thép móng trụ ĐK >18mm
0.3709
tấn
17
Ván khuôn móng trụ cống
0.306
100m2
18
Bê tông thân trụ cống M300
47.17
m3
19
Cốt thép thân trụ cống ĐK ≤18mm
0.9028
tấn
20
Cốt thép thân trụ cống ĐK >18mm
2.4024
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thân trụ cống
0.8796
100m2
22
Khoan đá lỗ D42
0.18
100m
23
Bơm keo Sikadur 731 (hoặc vật liệu tương đương)
13.85
lít
24
Bê tông móng tường cánh M200
34.26
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng tường cánh
0.5295
100m2
26
Bê tông tường cánh M300
44.46
m3
27
Cốt thép tường cánh ĐK ≤10mm
0.1507
tấn
28
Cốt thép tường cánh ĐK ≤18mm
2.0613
tấn
29
Ván khuôn tường cánh
0.0966
100m2
30
Đá dăm đệm
44.08
m3
31
Bê tông thanh chống M300
12.96
m3
32
Cốt thép thanh chống ĐK ≤18mm
0.6801
tấn
33
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.518
100m2
34
Bê tông sân cống M200
158.91
m3
35
Ván khuôn sân cống
2.3067
100m2
36
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ M300
10.8
m3
37
Cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ ĐK ≤10mm
0.3265
tấn
38
Cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ ĐK ≤18mm
0.022
tấn
39
Ván khuôn mũ mố., mũ trụ
0.286
100m2
40
Quét nhựa đường đỉnh mũ mố, mũ trụ
16.24
m2
41
Bê tông dầm bản M300
21.4
m3
42
Cốt thép dầm bản ĐK ≤18mm
1.0393
tấn
43
Cốt thép dầm bản ĐK >18mm
2.3365
tấn
44
Ván khuôn dầm bản
56.82
m2
45
Lắp dựng dầm bản
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Mường Lát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 175 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.93%, Construction 69.00%, Consulting 26.64%, Non-consulting 0.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 931,158,016,165 VND, in which the total winning value is: 912,270,624,095 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction construction (arising category)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction construction (arising category)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second