Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)

Find: 20:14 16/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading commune roads from 496B road to S7 canal Trung Luong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading commune roads from 496B road to S7 canal Trung Luong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500152551_2504162006
Approval date
16/04/2025 20:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:12 16/04/2025
to
09:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
121.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ THÁI CƯỜNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8, Ngõ 256 Đường Thanh Bình - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AN GIA INVEST AND DEVELOPE BUILD JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đông, Dục Nội, Xã Việt Hùng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PHUC THINH HN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT IN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3 - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 PHUC THINH HN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT IN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3 - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cẩu
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
15.75
m3
3
Xúc phá dỡ mặt đường cũ, đất cấp IV
0.1575
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.1575
100m3
5
Vét bùn, đất cấp I
4.9278
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
4.9278
100m3
7
Đào khuôn, đất cấp II
3.9274
100m3
8
Đánh cấp, đất cấp II
0.7547
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
4.6821
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.8724
100m3
11
Mua đá lần đất, đá thải đắp K95
2323.412
m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
7.0894
100m3
13
Mua đá lần đất, đá thải đắp K98
921.622
m3
14
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
2.5488
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
5.15
100m3
16
Bù vênh mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
1.595
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
35.3454
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
35.3454
100m2
19
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa
5.8744
100tấn
20
Nhựa, cốt liệu sản xuất BTN C19 (Nhựa 4,5%)
587.44
Tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
5.8744
100tấn
22
Rải Ni lông lót lớp cách ly
3.253
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
52.04
m3
24
Vuốt nối
25
Bù vênh mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.0564
100m3
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.5936
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.5936
100m2
28
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa
0.2649
100tấn
29
Nhựa, cốt liệu sản xuất BTN C19 (Nhựa 4,5%)
26.49
Tấn
30
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.2649
100tấn
31
CÂY XANH
32
Cây hoa ban đường kính 12-15cm, chiều cao 4,5-5m
78
Cây
33
Vận chuyển, trồng cây, chăm sóc và bảo hành 1 năm bằng 30% giá cây
78
Cây
34
KÈ ĐƯỜNG
35
Đào móng kè, đất cấp I
12.6372
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
10.6488
100m3
37
Đóng cọc tre,Gia cố cọc tre D6-D8 (cm) L=2,5m, 25 cọc /m2
528.677
100m
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
84.59
m3
39
Xây móng kè đá hộc VXM100
758.02
m3
40
Xây tường kè đá hộc VXM100
787.89
m3
41
Khe lún bao tải đay tẩm nhựa đường
193.88
m2
42
Vải địa kỹ thuật KT0,4x0,4 (m)
0.4016
100m2
43
Ống nhựa PVCD60
1.959
100m
44
Đắp móng kè trong K95
2.1599
100m3
45
Mua đá lần đất, đá thải đắp K95
280.787
m3
46
Đắp móng kè ngoài , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (đất tận dụng)
1.9884
100m3
47
SXLD cốt thép giằng kè d<=10
1.8498
tấn
48
Ván khuôn giằng kè
2.0052
100m2
49
Bê tông giằng kè M250, đá 1x2
40.1
m3
50
SƠN VẠCH KẺ ĐƯỜNG - BIỂN BÁO

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second