Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)

Find: 16:51 07/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Hoa Hau rural road in Nam Ly commune, route from cultural house of hamlet 25 to Dai Ha dike
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Hoa Hau rural road in Nam Ly commune, route from cultural house of hamlet 25 to Dai Ha dike
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nam Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
653/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/07/2026 16:49
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM LÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 07/07/2026
to
09:00 16/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on topographic survey, making Economic - Technical report Thôn 1 Công Xá, xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate Thôn 3 Phú Đa, xã Nam Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn 3 Phú Đa, xã Nam Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results Thôn 1 Công Xá, xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông, xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải có gắn cẩu
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép
1
6
Máy lu rung
1
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
9
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
24.56
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
24.56
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
306.97
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
3.07
100m3
6
Đào khuôn - Cấp đất II
18.702
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
40.168
100m3
8
Đắp khuôn đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
16.529
100m3
9
Đắp khuôn đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
16.479
100m3
10
Mua đá lẫn đất
7395.829
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
10.526
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
8.337
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
53.192
100m2
14
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn (27.6% đá 1x2; 21% đá 0.5x1;30.4% cát nghiền; 9.5% cát vàng; 6.7% bột đá; 5% nhựa đường)
9.177
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
9.177
100tấn
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
53.192
100m2
17
Cống ngang
18
Đào móng cống ngang - Cấp đất I
1.794
100m3
19
Đắp đất hoàn trả cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.887
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.908
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.035
100m3
22
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.48
m3
23
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2.5m - Cấp đất I
63.503
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
10.16
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.283
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
37.44
m3
27
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
34.06
m3
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D600mm
28
1 đoạn ống
29
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
24
mối nối
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D1000mm
36
1 đoạn ống
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
32
mối nối
32
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
207.09
m2
33
Dàn Van
34
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.77
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.012
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.171
tấn
37
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.706
100m2
38
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.482
tấn
39
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.482
tấn
40
Bu lông thép D14
4
41
Vít nâng V1
4
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.96
1m2
43
Rãnh B400 đúc sẵn
44
Đào móng rãnh - Cấp đất II
2.395
100m3
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.887
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.508
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
38.08
m3
48
Bê tông rãnh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
89.96
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn rãnh
14.708
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
4.443
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second