Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)

Find: 14:36 19/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Dong Du commune roads, the section from Mr. Huu's house to Mr. Thieu's house and branches
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Dong Du commune roads, the section from Mr. Huu's house to Mr. Thieu's house and branches
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500158156_2504191111
Approval date
19/04/2025 14:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 19/04/2025
to
15:00 30/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Trụ, Huyện Lý Nhân, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 3 Phú Đa, xã Công Lý, huyện Lý Nhân, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thái Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 8, Ngõ 256 Đường Thanh Bình, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 3 dãy B4A ngõ 8 đường Quang Trung, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thái Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 8, Ngõ 256 Đường Thanh Bình, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANH HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 3 dãy B4A ngõ 8 đường Quang Trung, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cẩu
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Nền mặt đường + vuốt nối
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
16.78
100m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
19.52
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
403.75
m3
6
Đào xúc phế thải - Cấp đất IV
4.04
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
18.23
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
7.81
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
4.04
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải
30.07
100m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.04
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
27.39
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
27.63
100m3
14
Mua VL đá đất - KV7
6200.71
m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
11.06
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
8.52
100m3
17
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
53.78
100m2
18
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
9.09
100tấn
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
9.09
100tấn
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
53.78
100m2
21
Bê tông sản xuất bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PC30
29.41
m3
22
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.36
100m2
23
Cống ngang
24
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất I
0.77
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.77
100m3
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.51
100m3
27
Mua VL đá đất - KV7
66.17
m3
28
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
31.22
100m
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.98
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.22
100m2
31
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.31
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 1000mm
3
1 đoạn ống
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
3
mối nối
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 600mm
39
1 đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
35
mối nối
36
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
104.8
m2
37
Hố ga xây gạch
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.31
m3
39
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.43
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.09
100m2
41
Xây hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.86
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.66
m2
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.17
tấn
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.62
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.15
100m2
46
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
15
1 cấu kiện
47
Nắp hố ga Composite 900x900 tải trọng 125KN
15
48
Lắp đặt nắp ga Composite bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
15
1 cấu kiện
49
Rãnh BTCT
50
Đào móng bằng - Cấp đất II
8.29
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ THÁI CƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 154,110,457,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 153,132,815,623 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second