Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)

Find: 09:14 01/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the trunk road of Binh Luc commune, the section from Ngo Khe village 3 cultural house to Ong Cuoc intersection, the section from Ngo Khe kindergarten to Chau Giang river
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and expanding the trunk road of Binh Luc commune, the section from Ngo Khe village 3 cultural house to Ong Cuoc intersection, the section from Ngo Khe kindergarten to Chau Giang river
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Lục, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
800/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2026 09:13
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Bình Lục
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:13 01/07/2026
to
09:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ha Nam Construction investment consultant company limited Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Hoà Ngãi - - Xã Liêm Hà - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - - Xã Thanh Lâm - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TNHOMES VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 73, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TNHOMES VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 73, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥110CV, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp. Công suất ≥ 16T, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép. Công suất ≥ 9T, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
8
Bộ thiết bị sơn kẻ đường, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, Hoạt động tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông
2
Đào nền đường
3227.783
m3
3
Đào móng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m
1629.558
m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.297
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
4.772
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
16.972
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
36.506
100m3
8
Mua đá lẫn đất (đã bao gồm vận chuyển)
2206.3
m3
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
60.975
100m2
10
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16
10.52
100tấn
11
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
10.52
100tấn
12
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
60.975
100m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
9.038
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
10.84
100m3
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
101.52
m3
16
Ván khuôn cống
71.628
100m2
17
Cốt thép cống D ≤10mm
55.182
tấn
18
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
411.72
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống cống
1128
1 đoạn ống
20
Mối nối cống
1081
mối nối
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp lên
1128
1 cấu kiện
22
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp xuống
1128
1 cấu kiện
23
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng ô tô vận tải thùng
102.874
10 tấn/1km
24
Lắp đặt ống cống D300
156
1 đoạn ống
25
Mối nối cống D300
119
mối nối
26
Móng cống D300
624
cái
27
Đá dăm đệm móng cống
10.3
m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
14.52
m3
29
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200#
29.04
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng
0.861
100m2
31
Xây hố ga bằng gạch XMCL, vữa XM M75#
59.93
m3
32
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75#
199.81
m2
33
Bê tông xà mũ hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250#
9.99
m3
34
Ván khuôn xà mũ hố ga
0.908
100m2
35
Cốt thép xà mũ D<=10
0.842
tấn
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga
42
1cấu kiện
37
Bê tông tấm đan hố ga, vữa bê tông đá 1x2 mác 250#
7.16
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván tấm đan hố ga
0.433
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1.38
tấn
40
Lưới chắn rác
79
bộ
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
13
cái
42
Biển báo tam giác A70
13
cái
43
Cột đỡ biển báo D90
37.7
m
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
55.43
m2
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
41.78
m2
46
Hạng mục: Đảm bảo ATGT
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
48
Biển báo tam giác A70
4
cái
49
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
180
công
50
Đèn báo hiệu thi công
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second