Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction, installation and equipment procurement package

Find: 14:11 02/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of auxiliary works, procurement of equipment for Party Committee headquarters - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Kien Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction, installation and equipment procurement package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of auxiliary works, procurement of equipment for Party Committee headquarters - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Kien Minh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Minh, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-VP
Approval date
02/03/2026 14:09
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐNĐ và UBND xã Kiến Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 02/03/2026
to
16:00 11/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 11/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ≥ 5T
2
3
Máy lu rung
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
5
Máy rải
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250L
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
9
Máy hàn kim loại ≥ 23KW
1
10
Máy ủi
1
11
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
2
CHẶT CÂY
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây > 70cm
6
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 70cm
6
gốc cây
5
CỔNG, TƯỜNG BAO
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.7953
m3
7
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.75
tấn
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
64.8656
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9.7298
m3
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
3.2381
m3
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.2915
100m3
12
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, mật độ 20 cọc/m2
6.3803
100m
13
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
1.0209
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.1293
100m2
15
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.8774
m3
16
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0163
tấn
17
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1733
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, móng
0.5722
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
11.8165
m3
20
XÂY MÓNG
21
Xây móng, xây gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6914
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1185
100m3
23
CỘT CỔNG VÀ BIỂN HIỆU
24
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=10 mm
0.055
tấn
25
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1547
tấn
26
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột
0.2466
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.7154
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.736
m3
29
Xây tường 220 gạch không nung , vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.7953
m3
30
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính <=10 mm
0.001
tấn
31
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0584
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, giằng tường
0.0644
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.476
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.1392
m2
35
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
60.7576
m2
36
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
143.68
m
37
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.6
m
38
Sơn cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.353
m2
39
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
3.7935
m2
40
HOÀN TRẢ SÂN SAU THI CÔNG CỔNG
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.2847
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
31.425
m2
43
VÒM CỔNG
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.8372
tấn
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.837
tấn
46
Thi công trần ván ép chia ô nhỏ có gioăng chìm hoặc nẹp nổi trang trí
27.7824
m2
47
Bảng chữ điện tử cổng
12.3057
m2
48
Biển ủy ban chữ hộp mạ vàng
1
bộ
49
Moto + khiển cổng (lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
1
cái
50
Cổng điện INox
11
md

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction, installation and equipment procurement package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction, installation and equipment procurement package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second