Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee

Find: 14:58 01/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the irrigation and drainage canal system of the main residential area combined with Phu Hong commune roads (From Phu Chau commune - Phu Phuong - Chau Son - Tan Hong)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the irrigation and drainage canal system of the main residential area combined with Phu Hong commune roads (From Phu Chau commune - Phu Phuong - Chau Son - Tan Hong)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hanoi city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cổ Đô, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1970/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2025 14:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 01/12/2025
to
15:00 19/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
650.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VT&T HANOI ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Xuyên 1, Xã Phú Châu, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 SONG HONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 33, Đường Liên Phú Thượng, Xã Thạch Thất, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng kinh tế xã Cổ Đô E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Cổ Đô, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
6 xã Cổ Đô, Thành phố Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Cổ Đô, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép tối thiểu 10 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy phun nhựa đường (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0,5m3 -:- 1,25 m3 (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 07 tấn (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 6T (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích >= 250L. (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa. Dung tích >= 150L. (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
11
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.037
100m3
2
Đắp cát đệm móng
0.963
m3
3
Rải Nilon lót
0.193
100m2
4
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.054
100m2
5
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.889
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung (6,0x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.96
m3
7
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
21.6
m2
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.158
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.085
tấn
10
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.267
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.075
100m2
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.234
tấn
13
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.598
m3
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
18
cấu kiện
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.011
100m3
16
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1.296
m3
17
Mua đất đắp K95
46.52
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
4.652
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
4.652
10m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
4.652
10m3/1km
21
HM: ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc tiêu di động, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.469
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc tiêu di động
0.075
100m2
24
Ống nhựa D80 cho cọc tiêu di động
60
m
25
Bơm vữa xi măng ống nhựa D80, vữa XM M75
0.265
m3
26
Dán giấy phản quang vào cọc tiêu
13.188
m2
27
Thép D6
11.22
kg
28
Dây phản quang
300
m
29
Mua cột biển báo D88.3x1.8mm, sơn trắng đỏ, phụ kiện đồng bộ nhà sản xuất
12
m
30
Mua biển báo hình tam giác phản quang, kích thước cạnh 70cm, phụ kiện đồng bộ nhà sản xuất
4
cái
31
Mua biển báo hình chữ nhật phản quang, phụ kiện đồng bộ nhà sản xuất
2.72
m2
32
Mua biển báo hình tròn phản quang, phụ kiện đồng bộ nhà sản xuất
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
36
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông
15
bộ
37
Gia công Barrie đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
0.031
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.104
m2
39
Lắp dựng Barrie đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
1.92
m2
40
Dây điện Cu/PVC 2x1,5mm2
300
m
41
Quần áo, mũ bảo hộ, cờ còi...
4
bộ
42
Nhân công đảm bảo an toàn giao thông (Nhân công 3,0/7 nhóm 2)
320
công
43
HM: TUYẾN CHÍNH
44
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
3.948
100m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
109.83
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.781
m3
47
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.098
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.156
100m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3.8km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
1.156
100m3/1km
50
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
26.862
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second