Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee

Find: 17:02 10/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads combined with the drainage system of Bai village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads combined with the drainage system of Bai village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Bài, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
226/QĐ-BDA
Approval date
10/04/2026 16:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Yên Bài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 10/04/2026
to
10:00 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VT&T HANOI ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Xuyên 1, Xã Vật Lại, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 SAO VIET INVESTMENT AND SERVICES TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 180, Tổ Dân Phố 1, Phường Phú Lương, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35C Khu Ninh Kiều, Phường Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35C Khu Ninh Kiều, Phường Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép tối thiểu 10 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0,4m3 -:- 1,25 m3 (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy ủi/ máy san (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 07 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
5
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 6T (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích >= 250L. (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa. Dung tích >= 150L. (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1
11
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.002
100m2
2
BTTP đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150 (
0.111
m3
3
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
0.108
m3
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.386
m2
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.002
100m2
6
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.002
tấn
7
BTTP đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.021
m3
8
Phai gỗ
3
cái
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.963
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.963
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.146
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.146
100m3
13
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 13
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.574
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.11
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.089
100m3
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.637
100m3
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
8.613
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.671
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.341
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
23.006
m3
22
Rải Nilon lót
4.601
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.278
100m2
24
BTTP đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
69.017
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
212.351
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
857.391
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
1.704
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1.368
tấn
29
BTTP đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
23.432
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.221
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.18
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.901
m3
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
170
1 cấu kiện
34
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
29.987
m2
35
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.122
100m3
36
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.644
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.056
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
0.756
m3
39
Rải Nilon lót
0.151
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.042
100m2
41
BTTP đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.268
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.32
m3
43
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.145
m2
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.056
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.045
tấn
46
BTTP đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.77
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.008
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.002
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.011
m3
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
2
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second