Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee

Find: 10:14 04/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the main road and central regulating lake of Thai Bat village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the main road and central regulating lake of Thai Bat village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports commune-level goals, commune budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bất Bạt, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:30 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1833/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2026 10:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bất Bạt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 04/08/2026
to
10:30 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
230.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần phát triển đô thị Avic The unit designed construction drawings, estimates Số 328, Đường Lạc Trị, Tổ 6, Xã Phúc Thọ, TP Hà Nội
2 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Số 20 Văn Nội, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Phú Lương, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Hà Nội E-HSMT appraisal unit; Evaluation of results Số 35C Khu Ninh Kiều, Phường Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc Xe tải gắn cầu >= 3 tấn, (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≤ 07 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy đào Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3 (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 8 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy ủi/ máy san hoặc máy rải (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
22.06
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.114
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.26
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.106
tấn
6
Bộ song chắn rác gang (khung+nắp) 960x530 tải trọng 250KN
7
bộ
7
Tấm ngăn mùi
7
bộ
8
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, lắp đặt song chắc rác trọng lượng <= 50kg
7
1 cấu kiện
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.61
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.059
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.42
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
4.9
m3
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.12
m2
14
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.23
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.285
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.071
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.009
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.052
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.087
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.07
m3
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
6
cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi <= 1km
0.108
10 tấn/1km
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
6
cấu kiện
24
Bộ nắp ga gang 900x900 (khung+nắp) tải trọng 40 tấn
6
bộ
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg. Lắp đặt nắp hố ga
6
1 cấu kiện
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.072
100m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.03
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.39
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.93
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.432
tấn
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
13
cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng gioăng đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm
0.373
100m
33
Bộ song chắn rác gang (khung+nắp) 960x530 tải trọng 250KN
13
bộ
34
Tấm ngăn mùi
13
bộ
35
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, lắp đặt song chắc rác trọng lượng <= 50kg
13
1 cấu kiện
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.04
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.3
m3
38
KÊNH XÂY GẠCH
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
9.303
m3
40
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.767
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.421
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.369
100m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
23.59
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.595
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
35.39
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
110.8
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
568.3
m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.9
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.793
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.637
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction + Safety guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second