Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction work

Find: 11:32 20/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house at Tran Thai Tong Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of building a multi-purpose house at Tran Thai Tong Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Long Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2159/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/07/2026 11:29
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Long Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 20/07/2026
to
09:00 30/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
71.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1, Xã Hưng Hà, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CCS 79 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị tứ Tư La, Xã Hưng Hà, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, đường số 02, Khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, Phường Vũ Phúc, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Hải, xóm 7, phường Trà Lý, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, đường số 02, Khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, Phường Vũ Phúc, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Hải, xóm 7, phường Trà Lý, tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu. Construction supervision consultancy Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (công suất >=1,7kW)
1
2
Máy hàn (công suất >=23kW)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (công suất >=1,5kW)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (công suất >=1,0kW)
1
5
Máy đầm đất (trọng lượng >=70kg)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích >=250l)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (dung tích >=150l)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng >=5T)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà đa năng
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
22.724
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
2.0451
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp I
41.275
100m
5
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
6.604
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
6.604
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
10.668
m3
8
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
19.3768
m3
9
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.9142
m3
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
12.7724
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.3546
100m2
12
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4718
100m2
13
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5785
100m2
14
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6358
tấn
15
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4785
tấn
16
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8852
tấn
17
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.473
tấn
18
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.6518
tấn
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình - Hoàn trả hố móng đến cao độ tự nhiên
19.8537
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 - Hoàn trả hố móng đến cao độ tự nhiên
1.7869
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.1142
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.3529
100m3
23
San đất bãi thải
0.1765
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.231
100m3
25
Rải lớp linon lót nền (2 lớp)
6.1258
100m2
26
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
92.3224
m3
27
Xoa nền và đánh bóng bề mặt bê tông
615.4825
m2
28
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
615.4825
m2
29
Cắt sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
169.22
1m
30
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.8072
m3
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.996
m3
32
Ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.716
m3
33
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5104
100m2
34
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3965
100m2
35
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.186
100m2
36
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0781
tấn
37
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4874
tấn
38
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1131
tấn
39
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5379
tấn
40
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2063
tấn
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
47.3409
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
229.222
m2
43
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
224.118
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
175.7876
m2
45
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.812
m2
46
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
58.8
m
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
337.045
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
278.7804
m2
49
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.008
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0207
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second