Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction work + equipment supply

    Watching    
Find: 17:10 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the one-stop department of Phu My Town People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction work + equipment supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Phu My town budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 11/11/2024
to
09:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng 5239 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 4430, QL91C , Ấp An Thịnh, Thị Trấn An Phú, Huyện An Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 424/3B, Đường Mai Xuân Thưởng, Khóm Bình Khánh 3, Phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 Không Valuation consulting Không
4 Không Consulting on contract performance, testing Không
5 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
7 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 640/4C Tổ 15, Khóm Tây Khánh 5, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
9 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
1.7145
m3
2
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3204
100m2
3
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0809
tấn
4
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2997
tấn
5
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
6.7802
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9266
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5506
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7821
tấn
9
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40
4.5673
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, BTC, lanh tô, GBC, OV, ..., chiều cao ≤28m
0.6471
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0038
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0192
tấn
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 5x10x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.027
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 10x19x39cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
13.3899
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 19x19x39cm - Chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
7.5088
m3
16
Đóng lưới mắt cáo liên kết cột, đà và tường gạch
67.92
m2
17
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PC40
10.95
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
148.7
m2
19
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
202.71
m2
20
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
27.72
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PC40
80.608
m2
22
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
38.592
m2
23
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PC40
24.55
m
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
23.93
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm ô văng …
23.93
m2
26
Bả matit vào tường ngoài nhà
148.7
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
113.764
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
262.464
m2
29
Bả matit vào tường trong nhà
202.82
m2
30
Bả matit vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
32.796
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
235.506
m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
2.8884
100m2
33
Bốc xếp lên phương tiện cát các loại bằng thủ công
42.25
m3
34
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly VC ≤1km
4.225
10m³/1km
35
Bốc xếp lên phương tiện vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công
22.775
m3
36
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
2.2775
10m³/1km
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
44.5324
1 cấu kiện
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
44.5324
1 cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.591
10 tấn/1km
40
Bốc xếp lên gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công
2.1414
1000v
41
Bốc xếp xuống gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công
2.1414
1000v
42
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.7574
10 tấn/1km
43
Bốc xếp lên phương tiện vc Thép các loại bằng thủ công
5.9063
tấn
44
Bốc xếp xuống phương tiện vận chuyển Thép các loại bằng thủ công
5.9063
tấn
45
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
0.5906
10 tấn/1km
46
Bốc xếp lên phương tiện vc xi măng bao bằng thủ công
12.5483
tấn
47
Bốc xếp xuống phương tiện VC Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
12.5483
tấn
48
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
1.2548
10 tấn/1km
49
Thiết bị
50
Bàn viết cho dân (8 ghế)
1
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction work + equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction work + equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second