Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction work (including contingencies)

Find: 17:41 18/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment against landslides on both sides of Dai Lan stream, Dien Lu commune, Dien Trung, Ba Thuoc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction work (including contingencies)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Embankment against landslides on both sides of Dai Lan stream, Dien Lu commune, Dien Trung, Ba Thuoc district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support according to Decision No. 5058/QD- UBND dated December 28, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee is 40.0 billion VND, the remaining funding is mobilized by Dien Lu commune.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Điền Lư, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
669/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/06/2026 17:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điền Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:40 18/06/2026
to
10:00 06/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
734.327.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred thirty four million three hundred twenty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn và đầu tư phát triển Bắc Sông Mã Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Minh Thành, Xã Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thân Kim Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 56, đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố 5, Xã Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường, Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Chính Hảo, Phường Quảng Phú, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường, Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Chính Hảo, Phường Quảng Phú, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt và đảm bảo các tiêu chuẩn an toàn bắt buộc khi vận hành tại công trường, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt và đảm bảo các tiêu chuẩn an toàn bắt buộc khi vận hành tại công trường, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu; sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt và đảm bảo các tiêu chuẩn an toàn bắt buộc khi vận hành tại công trường, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110 CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt và đảm bảo các tiêu chuẩn an toàn bắt buộc khi vận hành tại công trường, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 4,5 m3 Hoặc tải trọng ≥ 4,5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng lòng suối chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II
351.94
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào mái - Cấp đất II
269.65
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào rãnh thoát nước ≤6m - Cấp đất II
22.67
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương, dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3
238.01
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
75.41
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Luân chuyển đất đào sang đắp
70.8329
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đất phong hoá đổ đi - Cấp đất I
261.02
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất II
282.7499
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
San đất bãi thải
271.885
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá
104
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Xúc và vận chuyển đá đổ đi
1.04
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
San đá bãi thải
1.04
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tuyến kè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
2810.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông móng, mái kè M250, đá 1x2
2107.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
67.37
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ván khuôn dầm mái kè
67.02
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
21.8
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
60.14
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
1129.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
1347.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đá hộc xây trong khung bê tông, vữa XM M100
8115.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rải nylon tái sinh
35.56
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
278.43
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vải địa kỹ thuật
40.22
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D=50mm
29.19
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Trồng cỏ mái taluy phía đồng
61.42
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 300m
61.42
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đường thi công + QLVH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào phong hóa đất
2.1468
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
2.1468
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
San đất bãi thải
2.1468
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào mặt đường cũ
5.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xúc và vận chuyển bê tông đổ đi
0.0546
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
San đá bãi thải
0.0546
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1.2433
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp nền đường, K = 0,95
7.6007
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Rải nylon tái sinh
126.05
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
18.91
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
2549.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
14.71
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cắt khe lún, khe 1x4
145.35
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bậc lên xuống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Rải nylon tái sinh
3.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông bậc lên xuống M250, đá 1x2
99.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn bậc lên xuống
3.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thép bậc lên xuống, ĐK ≤10mm
2.238
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thép bậc lên xuống, ĐK ≤18mm
0.932
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rãnh chịu lực
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
2.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction work (including contingencies)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction work (including contingencies)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second