Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Entire project construction + equipment installation

Find: 18:03 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Party Committee-People's Council-Commune People's Committee hall and cultural houses in Tien Thinh commune, Me Linh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Entire project construction + equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
395/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/12/2024 17:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiến Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:01 02/12/2024
to
16:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại bảo kim Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn bảo tháp, xã kim hoa, huyện mê linh, tp hà nội - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ICYBERNET VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Lâm Hộ, Xã Thanh Lâm, Huyện Mê Linh, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting BT9-262 đường Nguyễn Huy Tưởng - Phường Thanh Xuân Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Vinh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nam, Thôn Thượng Phúc, Xã Bắc Hồng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội,
5 MINH ANH DVTM AND WORK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cầu Cả, Xã Cổ Loa, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Vinh E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nam, Thôn Thượng Phúc, Xã Bắc Hồng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội,
7 MINH ANH DVTM AND WORK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cầu Cả, Xã Cổ Loa, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 HOANG KIM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã Hoàng Kim - Huyện Mê Linh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.764
100m2
3
Mua bạt che chắn thiết bị chống bụi phục vụ thi công
976.44
m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.263
100m2
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.004
100m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
906.146
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
565.23
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần thạch cao
430.304
m2
9
Tháo tấm alu
0.456
100m2
10
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng trên mái sê nô
236.837
m2
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
10
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
25
bộ
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu vệ sinh nữ
21.937
m2
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph. Phá dỡ bê tông lót nền khu vệ sinh nữ
2.194
m3
16
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.826
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
7.826
m3
18
Sơn trần, tường, cột ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1471.375
m2
19
Cố định lại các song lam giả gỗ
388
vị trí
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào trần thạch cao
430.304
m2
21
Sơn trần thạch cao trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
430.304
m2
22
Mái sảnh ốp Alumium ngoài trời, chiều dày 3mm, độ dày nhôm 0,21mm
45.57
m2
23
Đầm đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90. Đầm lại nền khu vệ sinh
0.044
100m3
24
Bạt lót chống mất nước
21.937
m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.194
m3
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch KT 300x300 chống trơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.937
m2
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu rửa mặt
5
bộ
28
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
10
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi xịt
10
bộ
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
10
cái
31
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 90mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt van tiểu nam
4
cái
34
Vệ sinh lại toàn bộ cửa, vách kính
243.71
m2
35
NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN THANH ĐIỀM
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.36
100m2
37
Mua bạt che chắn thiết bị chống bụi phục vụ thi công
235.98
m2
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
58.633
m2
39
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
5
bộ
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
661.907
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
155.073
m2
45
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
2
cái
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.899
100m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
57.768
m2
48
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.345
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
2.345
m3
50
Sơn trần, tường, cột ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
816.98
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiến Thịnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.44%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 153,341,831,874 VND, in which the total winning value is: 152,735,790,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Entire project construction + equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Entire project construction + equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second