Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Investing, adding and upgrading technical infrastructure

Find: 10:16 14/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project on applying information technology in the activities of Bac Kan province's Party agencies, ensuring network information security, period 2021-2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Investing, adding and upgrading technical infrastructure
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget run by province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
610-QĐ/VPTU
Approval date
14/12/2024 10:10
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 14/12/2024
to
16:00 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 A&C TRADING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô TT8-1 khu TĐC 8,5Ha, Tổ 13, Đường Phú Diễn,, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE TELECOMMUNICATIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 tập thể trường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, tổ 49 - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 A&C TRADING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô TT8-1 khu TĐC 8,5Ha, Tổ 13, Đường Phú Diễn,, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE TELECOMMUNICATIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 tập thể trường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, tổ 49 - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông tỉnh Bắc Kạn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 1 - Phường Phùng Chí Kiên - Thành phố Bắc Kạn - Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
7 VIETNAM ITD TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 1, ngõ 30 đường Lý Sơn, tổ 29 - Phường Thượng Thanh - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị tường lửa
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
2
Máy chủ ảo hóa
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
3
Thiết bị lưu trữ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
4
Thiết bị chuyển mạch SAN
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
5
Hệ điều hành Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Datacenter 16 License Pack hoặc tương đương
4
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
6
Thiết bị cân bằng tải
2
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
7
Dây nhảy quang và module FC 16Gb LC-LC 5m
8
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
8
Module ắc quy hệ thống lưu điện
4
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
9
Máy tính All in one
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
10
Máy quét tốc độ cao
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
11
Màn hình LED, Kích thước ≥ 2,880 x 1,536
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
12
Màn hình LED Kích thước ≥ 3,840 x 2,112
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365
13
Hệ thống bảo mật cho các máy chủ và hệ thống ảo hóa
100
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Kạn (Tổ 1, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn)
1
365

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Investing, adding and upgrading technical infrastructure". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Investing, adding and upgrading technical infrastructure" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second