Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06 (XL): Construction

Find: 22:20 04/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads connecting Kem village - O village, Muong village - Na Lo village, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province, Son La province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06 (XL): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project to renovate and upgrade roads between Kem - O village, Muong - Na Lo village, Chieng Sinh ward, Son La province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of Land Use Fee Revenue: Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chiềng Sinh, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
08:30 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
321/QĐ-VP
Approval date
04/07/2026 22:19
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Chiềng Sinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:19 04/07/2026
to
08:30 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
206.778.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred six million seven hundred seventy eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng TL26 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 1, phường Mộc Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Lụa, Xã Hua La, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Ngân Tuấn Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Lụa, Xã Hua La, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Trường Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 03, tổ 2, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tải tự đổ ≥ 6T
3
2
Oto tưới nước 5m3
1
3
Máy toàn đạc
1
4
Máy thủy bình
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
3
6
Máy đầm dùi
3
7
Máy hàn
2
8
Máy cắt
2
9
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
2
11
Máy ủi 110CV
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 Tấn
2
13
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 Tấn
1
14
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
15
Máy tưới nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
18.66
100m3
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
70.18
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
25.73
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
78.76
100m3
6
Sáo sới lu lèn đất dưới kết cấu móng
103.55
100m2
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
18.66
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
18.66
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
17.15
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
17.15
100m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
173
100m2
12
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km
25.2747
100tấn
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 17km tiếp theo
25.2747
100tấn
14
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
34.74
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
53.53
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
173
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
1669.23
m3
18
Rải bạt dứa
104.33
100m2
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
10.43
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
18.52
100m2
21
Rãnh BTCT B600xH600 thường, đổ tại chỗ
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
50.96
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
17.73
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
6.8
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
149.4
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.65
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
9.41
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
57.81
m3
29
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
490
1 cấu kiện
30
Rãnh bê tông hình thang đúc sẵn, tận dụng lắp đặt lại
31
Rải bạt dứa
2.4
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.43
m3
33
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
3052.4
cấu kiện
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
2000
1 cấu kiện
35
Kè rọ đá đoạn cọc TD42-TC42
36
Xếp rọ đá (rọ thép có sẵn) trên cạn, loại rọ 2x1x1m
15
1 rọ
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép
0.37
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.23
tấn
39
Tấm đan BTCT vào nhà dân
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.8
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.71
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
20
m3
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
200
1 cấu kiện
44
Sửa chữa cống bản
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.18
100m3
46
Đào xúc đất cấp III
12.6
m3
47
Phá dỡ tường xây đá các loại chiều dày tường <=33cm
52.26
m3
48
Đổ bê tông bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.69
m3
49
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.77
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.17
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second