Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07

Find: 18:33 22/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
RENOVATION OF FENCE GATE OF MARTYRS CEMETERY IN TAN CHAU TOWN
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central funding for implementing the Ordinance on incentives for people with meritorious services is allocated by the Provincial Department of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2335/QĐ-PLĐTBXH
Approval date
21/08/2024 18:22
Approval Authority
PHÒNG LAO ĐỘNG - THƯƠNG BINH VÀ XÃ HỘI THỊ XÃ TÂN CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:31 22/08/2024
to
15:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quy Hoạch Xây Dựng Đất Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường ỷ Lan, Khóm Bình Khánh 7, Phường Bình Khánh, Thành phố Long Xuyên , Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Ngũ Thường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường số 01, Tuyến Dân cư Long Hưng, Khóm Long Thạnh C, Phường Long Hưng, Thị xã Tân Châu, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công Ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thiết bị Đại Ân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Thượng 1, Thị Trấn Thường Thới Tiền, Huyện Hồng Ngự, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CITAD ARCHITECTURE JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 61- 63 Lê Duẫn, phường Mỹ Phước, Tp. Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
5 Công Ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thiết bị Đại Ân E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Thượng 1, Thị Trấn Thường Thới Tiền, Huyện Hồng Ngự, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CITAD ARCHITECTURE JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 61- 63 Lê Duẫn, phường Mỹ Phước, Tp. Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Quản Lý Đô Thị thị xã Tân Châu Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Long Thạnh, Thị xã Tân Châu, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG CHÍNH:
2
Phun rửa, vệ sinh cột cổng và các chi tiết
40.3292
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
50.828
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
50.828
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.828
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
24.665
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.665
1m2
8
HÀNG RÀO SONG SẮT:
9
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
255.3745
m2
10
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
228.1695
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa cổng chính, cổng phụ khung sắt
27.205
m2
12
Phun rửa, vệ sinh tường rào
221.232
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
250.3785
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
250.3785
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
250.3785
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
511.29
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
511.29
1m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
22.4829
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THIẾT BỊ ĐẠI ÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,396,125,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,970,685,405 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second