Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07

    Watching    
Find: 14:52 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The lighting system of Highway 1 from Kien Kien junction to Ba Thap village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The lighting system of Highway 1 from Kien Kien junction to Ba Thap village
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2173/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2024 of Thuan Bac District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500094054_2503191444
Approval date
19/03/2025 14:49
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thuận Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 19/03/2025
to
15:00 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG NGUYEN DESIGN CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17 Trần Nguyên Hãn - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang- Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 TRUNG NGUYEN DESIGN CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 17 Trần Nguyên Hãn - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang- Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 14 kW
2
2
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng: 3 T
1
3
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: 12 m
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trụ đèn bát giác cao 6m dày 4 mm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
100
cột
2
Lắp dựng cột đèn thép, gang cao <=10m, bằng máy
100
1 cột
3
Cần đèn đơn cao 2m vươn 1,5m, dày 3mm, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
100
cần
4
Giá đỡ tấm pin KT 1137x730x30mm
100
bộ
5
Lắp cần đèn loại đường kính 60, chiều dài cần đèn <= 2,8m
100
1 cần đèn
6
Bô đèn NLMT 120W
100
bộ
7
Lắp choá đèn (lắp lốp), chóa cao áp ở độ cao <= 12m
100
1 choá
8
Cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D16 dài 2m4 kèm kẹp cọc
100
bộ
9
Dây đồng trần M16 2m/trụ
200
m
10
Đầu cose đồng D16
100
bộ
11
Bulong m8-10 lắp tiếp địa cửa trụ
100
bộ
12
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa cho cột điện
100
1 bộ
13
Lắp cửa cột
100
1 cửa
14
Đánh số cột thép
10
10 cột
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.452
100m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
12.1
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
54
m3
18
Khung Bulong M24*300
100
khung
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D10mm
0.618
tấn
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
3.12
100m2
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.807
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thuận Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.63%, Construction 55.26%, Consulting 34.21%, Non-consulting 5.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 2.64%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,680,330,032 VND, in which the total winning value is: 69,068,947,015 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second