Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07

    Watching    
Find: 11:56 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Major General Memorial, Hero of the People's Armed Forces Pham Xuan An (Memorial Memories of Secret Forces in Saigon)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT Plan for phase 2
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of VietinBank funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500277737_2506270914
Approval date
27/06/2025 09:19
Approval Authority
Cục 12 - Tổng cục II - Bộ Quốc phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:54 27/06/2025
to
10:00 03/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SUNJIN VIETNAM JOINT VENTURE COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Dịch Vọng, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
2 PMC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HIMACO BUILDING AND SUSTAINABLE ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Khương Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
4 HIMACO BUILDING AND SUSTAINABLE ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Khương Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1
2
Máy đào Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1
3
Đầm bàn Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
2
5
Máy khoan Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1
10
Máy kinh vĩ Hoạt động tốt, đủ công suất phù hợp với tiến độ thi công do nhà thầu đề xuất (Yêu cầu: Có giấy tờ phù hợp để chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x20, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.358
m3
2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
4.476
m2
3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.077
m3
4
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
3.869
m3
5
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.307
100m2
6
Cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm, CB240T
0.361
tấn
7
Cốt thép tấm đan D=10mm, CB400V
0.006
tấn
8
Lắp đặt tấm đan
187
1 cấu kiện
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.966
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.353
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.613
100m3
12
Thi công lớp lót móng đá dăm đệm 2x4
8.742
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
12.164
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.186
100m2
15
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
20.46
m3
16
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
27.9
m2
17
Trát thành mương, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
106.02
m2
18
Đào san đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
7.063
100m3
19
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
4.963
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.508
100m3
22
Lu lèn đất nền
7.54
100m2
23
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
0.764
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
40.112
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.337
100m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granite màu sáng KT300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
169.362
m2
27
Gia công lan can inox
0.126
tấn
28
Lắp dựng lan can inox
17.577
m2
29
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
3.444
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100, PC40
34.44
m3
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng granite KT300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
344.4
m2
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1.472
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.777
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.695
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PC40
16.571
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.267
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
45.696
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.571
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
52.167
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.981
100m2
41
Cốt thép móng D<10mm, CB240T
0.018
tấn
42
Cốt thép móng D=10mm, CB400V
2.096
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
2.935
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.294
100m2
45
Cốt thép dầm D<10mm, CB240T
0.136
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.14
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.228
100m2
48
Cốt thép tường chắn D=10mm, CB400V
0.342
tấn
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gốc bitume cho tường chắn
187.636
m2
50
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.882
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục 12 - Tổng cục II - Bộ Quốc phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.00%, Construction 72.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 60,931,538,744 VND, in which the total winning value is: 60,697,737,685 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second