Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07

Find: 15:15 31/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road in Hien Da 1 area, Hung Viet commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the project contractor selection plan: Roads in Hien Da 1 area, Hung Viet commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hùng Việt, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
313/QĐ-DVSNC
Approval date
31/07/2026 15:13
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Hùng Việt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 31/07/2026
to
15:00 11/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Khu 8, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tầng 2, Căn Nhà Số 14, Ngách 85, Ngõ 381, Nguyễn Khang, phường Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn; Còn hoạt động và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3; Còn hoạt động và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tải trọng ≥ 6 tấn; Còn hoạt động và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy lu rung tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn; Còn hoạt động và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV; Còn hoạt động và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm có chức năng thực hiện được các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mái M200, dày 150
55.07
m3
2
Cát đệm đổ bê tông mái taluy
18.36
m3
3
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mái
0.0754
100m2
4
Bao tải tẩm nhựa khe co giãn
8.98
m2
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.352
100m
6
Đá dăm tầng lọc ống thoát nước
0.0238
100m3
7
Vải kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.0792
100m2
8
Cát đệm chân khay
4.41
m3
9
Bê tông móng chân khay M200
44.1
m3
10
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng chân khay
1.764
100m2
11
LAN CAN BỜ KÊNH
12
Bê tông giằng móng lan can, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.07
m3
13
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0066
100m2
14
Cốt thép giằng kè
1.4121
tấn
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (cột cắt CNC)
6.0798
tấn
16
Lắp cột thép các loại
6.0798
tấn
17
Gia công lan can
3.2659
tấn
18
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
232
m2
19
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can sắt dự kiến
9345.6262
kg
20
Vít nở sắt 10x120mm
928
cái
21
CỐNG BẢN B300 VỊ TRÍ CỌC 7 - TUYẾN 7
22
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.4
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
4.32
m3
25
Cọc tre gia cố móng
13.5
100m
26
Bê tông thân cống M300
28.87
m3
27
Bê tông bản giảm tải M250
10.2
m3
28
Bê tông móng M150
2.16
m3
29
Ván khuôn cống bản
1.2076
100m2
30
Ván khuôn bản giảm tải
0.096
100m2
31
Cốt thép thân cống d<18
2.7542
tấn
32
Cốt thép chân khay, đầu cống d<10
0.0348
tấn
33
Cốt thép chân khay, đầu cống d<18
0.2811
tấn
34
Cốt thép tấm bản giảm tải
0.9924
tấn
35
Gia công thép bản
0.1816
tấn
36
Gia công thép ống
0.1501
tấn
37
Lắp dựng lan can
0.3317
tấn
38
Bu lông U-M22x60
16
bộ
39
Thuế tài nguyên + phí bảo vệ môi trường (đề nghị các nhà thầu chào 1 khoản tiền là: 13.629.000 VND)
1
khoản
40
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
41
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp II
3.3945
100m3
42
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
2.141
100m3
43
Đào sử lý nền, đất cấp II
2.7404
100m3
44
Đào khuôn đường đất C2
0.9778
100m3
45
Đào rãnh dọc đất C2
4.7712
100m3
46
Đắp trả rãnh dọc K=0,95
2.1194
100m3
47
Đào móng chân khay, đất cấp II
1.8427
100m3
48
Đắp trả chân khay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2004
100m3
49
Đào đường cũ (mặt đường BTXM)
70.99
m3
50
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.5233
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second