Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 15:05 03/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Old route east of channel 04, phase 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds contributed by the Central Budget and the People
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:40 13/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
531/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 03/07/2023
to
06:40 13/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:40 13/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Đăng Nhung Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khóm 5, đường 3/2, Thị trấn Tri Tôn, Huyện Tri Tôn, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kế Nguyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 224/14, Khóm Đông Thịnh 4, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Châu Phú Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trung tâm hành chính huyện Châu Phú, khóm Vĩnh Thành, thị trấn Cái Dầu, huyện Châu Phú, An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Build Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 237, Tổ 8, ấp Mỹ Phó, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện Châu Phú, An Giang
5 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Tiến Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5055 ấp Hà Bao 1, xã Đa Phước, huyện An Phú, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Build E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 237, Tổ 8, ấp Mỹ Phó, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện Châu Phú, An Giang
7 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Tiến Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5055 ấp Hà Bao 1, xã Đa Phước, huyện An Phú, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3, ĐVT: Máy - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1
2
Ô tô ben tự đổ >= 2,5 tấn, ĐVT: xe. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép, Công suất ≥ 10T. ĐVT: Xe - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu). (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1
4
Máy kinh vĩ (quang học hoặc toàn đạt). ĐVT: Máy - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Hóa đơn mua thiết bị) và Giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền và còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn mua thiết bị) và Giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền và còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. ĐVT: Máy - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Hóa đơn mua thiết bị) - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn mua thiết bị) (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
29.174
m3
3
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
75
100m2
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
33.1577
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp lề
980.546
m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
9.8055
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
39.1775
100m3
8
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
26.25
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
98.0546
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
196.1092
10m³/1km
11
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
13.1361
100m3
13
Trãi tấm cao su đen
87.5741
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
1751.842
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
10
100m2
16
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
0.9918
tấn
17
Thi công khe giãn
182
m
18
Thi công khe co
2005.5
m
19
Cắt khe co
20.055
100m
20
PHẦN BIỂN BÁO
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
23
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
5
biển
24
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
1
biển
25
Cung cấp trụ biển báo
6
trụ
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.384
1m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.384
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0011
tấn
29
BỐC XẾP
30
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
914.1459
m3
31
Bốc xếp đá bằng máy
15.0693
100m3
32
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
612.4155
tấn
33
Bốc xếp xuống nhựa đường bằng thủ công
0.0455
tấn
34
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
1.3738
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second