Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:43 08/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Phu Yen High School, Phu Yen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Capital for recurrent expenditures is not autonomously assigned by the Provincial People's Committee in Decision No. 2566/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2022 and allocated in Decision No. 1188/QD-SGDDT dated December 21, 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
04/08/2023 10:40
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Phù Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 08/08/2023
to
08:30 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ĐÀN SƠN LA Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phiêng Ban 1 - Thị trấn Bắc Yên - Huyện Bắc Yên - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ST689 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 1 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Bản Cọ, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 8988 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Phong, Xã Hát Lót, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Bản Cọ, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 8988 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Phong, Xã Hát Lót, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La, Việt Nam - Xã Hát Lót - Huyện Mai Sơn - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy tời ≥ 0,5 Tấn
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
4
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy trộn vữa xây, trát ≥ 80 lít
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.3552
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ máng thu nước
5
công
3
Tháo dỡ trần
220.836
m2
4
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
0.4086
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.0506
m3
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
405.6419
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1.5904
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
753.3349
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
2.9536
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền
254.3156
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền mài granito
70.686
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
77.44
m2
13
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
250.888
m2
14
Phá dỡ hàng rào hoa sắt
38.88
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
5
công
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
22.8178
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
22.8178
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
22.8178
m3
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn 3 lớp ( Tôn -PU-Giấy bạc) dày 0.35mm chiều dài bất kỳ
3.3552
100m2
20
Tôn úp nóc
33.22
md
21
Thi công hoàn thiện trần tôn vân gỗ, khung xương thép hộp 30x30x1.2mm, cả phào góc
220.836
m2
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
0.4086
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.0506
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
54.1523
m2
25
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
332.0856
m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
19.404
m2
27
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1.5904
m2
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch thẻ
7.84
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
948.816
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
206.8648
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
254.3156
m2
32
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
70.686
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
250.888
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
77.44
m2
35
Hoa sắt cửa sổ sơn tĩnh điện
638.4499
kg
36
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
38.88
m2
37
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.389
100m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.4
100m
39
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
30
cái
40
Máng nước
66
md
41
Thép 12x12
59.6851
kg
42
Đai thép giữ ống
40
cái
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC 2 ruột <= 16mm2
200
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 6mm2
80
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
60
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm2
260
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
300
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
80
m
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 4mm2
60
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
260
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second