Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 19:24 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of 3-storey working house and some other items of Medical Assessment Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-GDYK
Approval date
11/08/2023 19:22
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Giám định y khoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:23 11/08/2023
to
09:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đại Thành Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đại Thành Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông; Công suất ≥ 250L
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông; Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá; Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 3 TẦNG
2
*/* Sửa chữa lớp sơn
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1820.5642
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2088.6913
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần trong nhà
1109.9877
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm
79.4756
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1820.5642
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3278.1546
m2
9
*/* Sửa chữa Trần thạch cao
10
Tháo dỡ trần
15
m2
11
Trần thạch cao khung xương chìm KT: 600x600 (trần không cần sơn, bả)
11.5
m2
12
Trần thạch cao chịu nước
3.5
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
3.5
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.5
m2
15
*/* Sửa chữa khóa cửa
16
Tháo dỡ ổ khóa cửa đi các loại
132
cái
17
Khóa cửa đi nhôm 2 cánh
33
bộ
18
Khóa cửa đi nhôm 1 cánh
95
bộ
19
Khóa cửa đi thủy lực
4
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.2
m2
21
Cửa cuốn
7.506
m2
22
Mô tơ
1
bộ
23
Cảm biến chông xô điện tử
1
bộ
24
Bộ tời
1
bộ
25
Bộ lưu điện
1
bộ
26
Còi báo động
1
bộ
27
Điều khiển từ xa
1
bộ
28
Tấm hợp kim aluminium trong nhà
6
m2
29
Cửa đi khuôn nhôm (Chất lượng tương đương Việt Pháp)
13.2
m2
30
Khóa cửa đi 2 cánh
5
bộ
31
Máng gen luông dây điện 24x14mm
7
m
32
Dây dẫn điện 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
7
m
33
*/* Bàn thí nghiệm
34
Gia công giá treo inox
13.2455
kg
35
Lắp dựng giá treo inox (vận dụng)
1.092
m2
36
mặt bàn đá granit tự nhiên
4.688
m2
37
Vít nở D8x100
28
cái
38
*/* Rào chắn
39
Gia công lan can thép hộp sơn tổng hợp
31.1385
kg
40
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
1.482
m2
41
Bu lông có nở thép M10x120
4
cái
42
*/* Cấp thoát nước khu WC cải tạo
43
Ống nhựa PPR D20mm
0.03
100m
44
Cút nhựa ren ngoài PPR D20mm
1
cái
45
Tê nhựa ren ngoài PPR D20mm
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
48
Ống nhựa miệng bát D42mm L=6m
0.04
100m
49
Cút chếch nhựa miệng bát D42mm
3
cái
50
Tê xiên (Y) chếch nhựa miệng bát D42/42mm
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Giám định Y khoa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 418,729,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 418,729,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second