Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 09:01 12/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining, repairing and renovating cultural houses in villages in Chieng On commune, Quynh Nhai district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to implement the National Target Program on new rural construction, district budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
158
Approval date
11/12/2023 08:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Ơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 12/12/2023
to
09:00 22/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 207 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 124, ngõ 24, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Nhai Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xóm 1, xã Mường Giàng huyện Quỳnh Nhai, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quỳnh Nhai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 1, xã Mường Giàng huyện Quỳnh Nhai, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Duong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 78, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 4, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quỳnh Nhai E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 1, xã Mường Giàng huyện Quỳnh Nhai, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Duong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 78, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 4, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm bàn
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Ô tô vận tải
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa bản Bình Yên
2
Duy tu, sửa chữa
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.36
m2
4
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
230.9382
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
94.134
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
94.134
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
78.522
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
78.522
m2
9
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
78.522
m2
10
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
1.849
m2
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.23
100m
12
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính cút 89mm
12
cái
13
Đai giữ ống, giữ hộp
40
cái
14
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
3
bộ
16
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
325.092
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.812
m2
18
Đánh rỉ, Sơn sửa, gia cố lại cánh cổng
3
công
19
Bánh xe sắt
6
cái
20
Gia công thanh ray trượt cổng
0.0915
tấn
21
Lắp dựng thanh ray trượt cổng
0.0915
tấn
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
9.0354
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.0354
m2
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.3
100m
25
Nhà văn hóa bản Đán Đăm
26
Duy tu, sửa chữa
27
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
220.9267
m2
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4125
100m2
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
28
bộ
30
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
31
Thay kính cửa sổ, cửa chính, kính 5mm
1.9164
m2
32
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
15.48
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
15.48
m2
34
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.48
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
89.32
m2
36
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
89.32
m2
37
Sửa lại cổng
1
khoản
38
Bánh xe sắt
6
cái
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
0.54
100m3
40
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
32
rọ
41
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1x1x1 m trên cạn
1
rọ
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép khung rọ thép, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4464
tấn
43
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
9.703
m3
44
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.56
m3
45
Gia công thép hàng rào
0.1521
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.128
m2
47
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép hàng rào
0.3844
tấn
48
Cải tạo
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.6125
m3
50
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
0.2375
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second