Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 18:36 08/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Moving low voltage lines to serve site clearance, upgrading Bac An - Hoa Tham inter-commune road
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 15/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàng Hoa Thám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 08/04/2024
to
16:45 15/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 15/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG MINH Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 6/229, đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐÔNG Á Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 47 phố Tăng Bạt Hổ, khu đô thị Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
2
Máy cẩu ≥ 3T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
126.46
m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.26
100m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.31
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
34.29
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.16
100m3
6
Vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi về kho
4
ca
7
Phá dỡ phát cây kéo dây
25
công
8
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
60
công
9
Cột điện PC.I-10-190-4,3(LT10B)
13
cột
10
Cột điện PC.I-10-190-5(LT10C)
6
cột
11
Cột điện PC.I-8,5-190-4,3 (LT8,5B)
12
cột
12
Cột điện PC.I-8,5-190-5 (LT8,5D)
1
cột
13
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông bằng thủ công
25.38
tấn
14
Vận chuyển cột bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
25.38
tấn
15
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m
26
cột
16
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m
19
cột
17
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
3
10 cọc
18
Thép làm xà mạ kẽm
673.65
kg
19
Bộ ốp cột + Đai Inox
105
bộ
20
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà ≤15kg; loại cột đỡ
105
bộ
21
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà ≤15kg; loại cột néo
20
bộ
22
Kẹp treo cáp A35-120
27
bộ
23
Kẹp siết cáp A35-120
121
bộ
24
Ghip GN2
178
bộ
25
Ghip so lệch
60
bộ
26
Dây AL/XLPE 4x35mm2
109
m
27
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x35mm2
0.11
km/dây
28
Dây AL/XLPE 4x50mm2
1517
m
29
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x50mm2
1.52
km/dây
30
Dây AL/XLPE 4x70mm2
1244
m
31
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x70mm2
1.24
km/dây
32
Dây AL/XLPE 4x95mm2
415
m
33
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x95mm2
0.42
km/dây
34
Dây AL/XLPE 4x120mm2
267
m
35
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x120mm2
0.27
km/dây
36
Tháo lắp lại hòm H2, H3F
53
1 hộp
37
Tháo lắp lại hòm H4
13
1 hộp
38
Tháo lắp lại công tơ 1 pha
152
1 cái
39
Tháo lắp lại công tơ 3 pha
3
1 cái
40
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10
450
m
41
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25
117
m
42
Dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x4
1520
m
43
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp treo trên dây thép bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤2kg/m
20.87
100m
44
Má ốp cột bổ trợ vòng đơn
415
cái
45
Kẹp siết 2x4
415
cái
46
Dây thít nhựa dài 20cm
200
cái
47
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện
15
1 vị trí
48
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1000kv, cáp 1 ruột
5
sợi
49
Tháo dỡ xà
70
1 bộ
50
Tháo dỡ dây Dây AL/XLPE 4x35
0.11
1km / 1dây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.94%, Construction 77.09%, Consulting 2.79%, Non-consulting 11.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 378,631,620,042 VND, in which the total winning value is: 376,927,472,949 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second