Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:02 06/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Hong Phong Secondary School. Category:Repair of 6-room classroom block facing East; repairing 9 subject classrooms; Renovate 03 partitions and 02 file shelves of the office block
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Document No. 936/UBND-TCKH dated February 29, 2024 of the People's Committee of Phan Rang - Thap Cham city on approving the policy of repairing school facilities in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 15/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 201/QĐ-THCSLHP
Approval date
05/07/2024 09:54
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Lê Hồng Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 06/07/2024
to
09:30 15/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 15/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Hân Construction Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tri Thủy 2, xã Tri Hải, huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy vận thăng sức nâng: 0,8 t
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường (tường ngoài)
690.422
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường (tường trong)
461.88
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
435.542
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
30
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
275.526
m2
6
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
690.422
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
897.422
m2
8
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.184
100m2
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.477
100m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường (tường ngoài)
997.44
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
507.22
m2
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
60
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
60
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1504.66
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
312.48
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
312.48
1m2
17
Gia công sửa chữa cửa sắt 13% diện tích
25.46
m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.41
100m2
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.662
m3
20
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
12
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
12
m2
22
Cung cấp, lắp dựng vách ngăn nhômXingfa dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
70.09
m2
23
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi nhômXingfa dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
2.99
m2
24
Cung cấp, lắp dựng kệ sắt V35 cao 1,5m, 4 tầng KT 400x1000mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second