Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 20/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Commune Police headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
239/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/10/2024 12:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 20/10/2024
to
08:30 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kiến Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119 đường Châu Long, Tổ 40, Khóm Châu Long 2, Phường Châu Phú B, Thành phố Châu Đốc, An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Build Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 237, Tổ 8, ấp Mỹ Phó, xã Mỹ Đức, huyện Châu Phú, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Build Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 237, Tổ 8, ấp Mỹ Phó, xã Mỹ Đức, huyện Châu Phú, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Tiến Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5055, khóm Hà Bao 1, thị trấn Đa Phước, Huyện An Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Build E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 237, Tổ 8, ấp Mỹ Phó, xã Mỹ Đức, huyện Châu Phú, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Tiến Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5055, khóm Hà Bao 1, thị trấn Đa Phước, Huyện An Phú, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay, ĐVT: Máy - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu: Có Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê: Phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Hóa đơn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng); Có chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. (Tất cả các tài liệu chứng minh: Scan Bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực của cơ quan Nhà nước hoặc Văn phòng công chứng).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích 250 lít + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
hạng mục
2
Phần hiện trạng:
hạng mục
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
382.019
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
102.931
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay, diềm mái bê tông cốt thép
0.52
m3
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
222.932
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
4.615
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.565
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
43.13
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
19.392
m2
11
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.636
tấn
12
Phần cải tạo:
hạng mục
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
484.951
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
384.631
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
100.32
m2
16
Cung cấp, Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.636
tấn
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.2293
100m2
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
0.539
m3
19
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
4.615
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
43.13
1m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
43.13
m2
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.052
100m
23
Làm mới nắp đậy bề nước inox
1
cái
24
* KHỐI NHÀ TẠM GIỮ XE VI PHẠM:
hạng mục
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.48
m2
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.512
m3
27
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
7.68
m2
28
Lót tấm ny lon chống mất nước bê tông
0.3871
100m2
29
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PC40
4.452
m3
30
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
44.52
m2
31
Cung cấp, Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
6.48
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Thủy as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,720,976,661 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,633,116,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second