Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 14:22 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the administrative building, 3-storey 15-room classroom building and bridge building of Hung Dao High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of regular state budget expenditures in 2024 of units under the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
1741/QĐ-THPTHĐ
Approval date
07/11/2024 14:19
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 08/11/2024
to
07:30 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THONG NHAT KT CONSTRUCTINON AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 90, phố Thống Nhất, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương
2 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED AND COMERCIAL SUCCESS HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Tân Quang, Huyện Ninh Giang, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 15 PHÒNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài
1538.1016
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong
2144.463
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - cột ngoài
86.128
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - má cửa
170.5924
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - cầu thang
66.7568
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - trần trong
1219.2291
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - trần ngoài
66.1406
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - dầm trong
330.4126
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
340
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát cột ngoài
62
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ngoài
20
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
340
m2
14
Trát trụ cột ngoài, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62
m2
15
Trát trần ngoài, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20
m2
16
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
6122.1091
m2
17
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
218.3028
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
218.3028
m2
19
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
409.6199
m2
20
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn liên doanh dày 0,42 ly
409.6199
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại, xà gồ mái
181.024
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
181.024
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch
1268.6427
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1211.8515
m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.7014
m3
26
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.4
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong khu vệ sinh cải tạo
153.42
m2
28
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
0.1804
m3
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.828
m2
30
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.123
100kg
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.9544
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.3822
m3
33
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
69.735
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.35
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.2
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền vệ sinh
35.8456
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch ceramic KT 300x300mm chống trơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
53.7684
m2
38
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Gạch ốp tường ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
208.584
m2
39
Vệ sinh trần khu vệ sinh cải tạo
53.7684
m2
40
Tháo dỡ trần
53.7684
m2
41
Trần thạch cao chịu nước (khung nổi), khung xương Vĩnh Tường, tấm Cemboard Duraflex dày 4,5mm (thi công hoàn thiện)
53.7684
m2
42
Vách ngăn compact HPL chống nước, dày 12mm
29.025
m2
43
Vệ sinh, mài lại granito tam cấp
61.8739
m2
44
Vệ sinh, mài lại granitô tay vịn lan can, tay vịn cầu thang
68.4126
m2
45
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
257.208
m2
46
Cửa đi, pano kính, khung 4x10cm, ván huỳnh dày 3cm, kính trắng Đáp Cầu dày 5mm, gỗ chò chỉ (cả bản lề Inox, sơn)
95.04
m2
47
Cửa sổ, pano kính, khung 4x8cm, kính trắng Đáp Cầu dày 5mm, gỗ chò chỉ (cả bản lề Inox, sơn)
135.288
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
230.328
1m2
49
Bộ chùy và then cài cửa Inox 304
33
bộ
50
Khóa treo đồng bấm Việt Tiệp 0145MB
33
chiếc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.15%, Consulting 10.14%, Non-consulting 0.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,915,148,364,835 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,853,961,981,991 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second