Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07 (Construction)

Find: 17:02 17/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inner field road of group 4 of Ruong Tre hamlet to Ruong Tre field, Bao Quang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07 (Construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From revenue to protect and develop the province's rice land
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500020467_2501171349
Approval date
17/01/2025 15:29
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẢO QUANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 17/01/2025
to
08:00 04/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn khảo sát Sen Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1/79, Tổ 2, Khu phố 5, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 SALA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25/33/15/9 đường Lê Văn Duyệt, KP 9, Phường An Bình, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Thiết kế Nội thất Xây dựng Tùng Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 07, Hẻm 1, Khu phố 5, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16, kp3, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Thiết kế Nội thất Xây dựng Tùng Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 07, Hẻm 1, Khu phố 5, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16, kp3, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh 16T Kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe + Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh 10T Kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe + Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Ô tô vận tải - trọng tải 5,0 T Kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe + Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3 Kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe + Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (trường hợp đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
2
7
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 350 lít
5
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
11
Máy nén khí
1
12
Lò nấu sơn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
61.315
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
61.315
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.285
100m3
4
Lu lèn nền đường nguyên thổ
114.363
100m2
5
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng 70% KL đất đào)
83.036
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.585
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất cấp III đắp lề, nền đường (tận dụng 70% KL đất đào)
10220.17
m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới
7.212
100m3
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp 2, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
98.281
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp 1, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
98.281
100m2
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (Diện tích rải bằng diện tích khuôn nền đường)
16.083
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
3.725
100m2
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
241.041
m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
120.232
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
89.621
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
30.611
100m2
17
Bù vênh thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
9.308
100m2
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
16.901
100tấn
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 23 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
16.901
100tấn
20
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,15x0,15x1,1m
165
cái
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
22
cái
23
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn
2
cái
24
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác
22
cái
25
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo ống kẽm D90mm, dày 1,8mm, L3.0m
20
trụ
26
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo ống kẽm D90mm, dày 1,8mm, L3.7m
2
trụ
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
126
m2
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.283
100m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
28.314
m3
30
Xây kè đá hộc, vữa xi măng mác 100
92.16
m3
31
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.082
100m3
32
Cung cấp ống HDPE D110 dày 6,6mm
17.92
m
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.28
100m3
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
20.129
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.745
100m2
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bệ máy đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
30.973
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.397
100m2
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
7.552
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.257
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.392
tấn
41
Cung cấp cống hộp BTĐS 800x800, H30 đốt dài 1,2m
36
m
42
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông bằng cần trục, đoạn ống dài 1,2m, BxH=800x800mm
30
đoạn ống
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
25
mối nối
44
Cung cấp cống tròn BTĐS D600 vỉa hè đốt dài 2,5m
70
m
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính <= 600mm
28
đoạn ống
46
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
10
mối nối
47
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=600mm
56
cái
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.093
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THIẾT KẾ NỘI THẤT XÂY DỰNG TÙNG LÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,406,265,005 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,210,986,470 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second